Skip to content

133 Weiss AveGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$84,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2016

Property Information

Block167
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SS2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,076
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,400
32%
Improvement Value:$74,300
68%
Total Assessment$108,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,743+5.6%
2024$3,546+1.0%
2023$3,511-1.4%
2022$3,560-0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$84,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,076DeedBook 5537, Page 236Recorded9/28/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$154,317

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,076DeedBook 5442, Page 116Recorded3/17/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001344-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-013579-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 2432, Page 244

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949