Skip to content

110 Swedesboro AveGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 1936

Last Sale Price
$39,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2017

Property Information

Block177
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,000
31%
Improvement Value:$55,800
69%
Total Assessment$80,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,657+5.8%
2024$2,511+1.0%
2023$2,485-1.4%
2022$2,521-0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 5648, Page 279Recorded5/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-004185-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1936