Skip to content

1286 Berkley RdGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 19, 2014

Property Information

Block192
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,614
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,000
14%
Improvement Value:$116,700
86%
Total Assessment$135,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,672+5.5%
2024$4,427+1.0%
2023$4,383-1.4%
2022$4,444-0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,614DeedBook 5226, Page 44Recorded8/25/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,614DeedBook 5140, Page 125Recorded11/21/2013

Foreclosure Case F-014398-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986