Skip to content

264 Carson AveGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2021

Property Information

Block238
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,068
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,500
18%
Improvement Value:$163,000
82%
Total Assessment$199,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,869+5.6%
2024$6,508+15.1%
2023$5,656-1.4%
2022$5,735-0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft2,068DeedBook 6611, Page 85Recorded1/12/2022

Foreclosure Case F-000478-21

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,068DeedBook 6113, Page 50Recorded6/27/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963