Skip to content

27 Evergreen PlGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 1941

Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2020

Property Information

Block89
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,466
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
23%
Improvement Value:$108,200
77%
Total Assessment$140,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,827+5.5%
2024$4,573+1.0%
2023$4,528-1.4%
2022$4,592-0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-018181-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941