Skip to content

46 W Broad StGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2023

Property Information

Block94
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SS1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,154
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,900
15%
Improvement Value:$125,300
85%
Total Assessment$148,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,103+5.6%
2024$4,834+46.0%
2023$3,311-1.4%
2022$3,357-0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
Sq Ft1,154DeedBook 6874, Page 257Recorded7/7/2023

Foreclosure Case F-034157-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000
DeedBook 4380, Page 302

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900
DeedBook 4132, Page 293

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000
DeedBook 3147, Page 4

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924