113 Taylor Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $235,700
- Last sale
- $1Apr 9, 1990
- Built
- 1970
- Size
- 1,424 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 117
- Lot
- 14
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 23
- Land description
- 140X125
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SALDG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,424
- Acreage
- 0.4 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $75,100
- 32%
- Improvement value
- $160,600
- 68%
- Total assessment
- $235,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,819
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1970–19902events19701990
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,819 | +1.1% | $75,100 | $160,600 | $235,700 |
| 2023 | $5,756 | -0.2% | $75,100 | $160,600 | $235,700 |
| 2022 | $5,765 | +0.8% | $55,100 | $115,600 | $170,700 |
| 2021 | $5,718 | +1.8% | $55,100 | $115,600 | $170,700 |
| 2020 | $5,617 | +1.5% | $55,100 | $115,600 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $5,533 | +2.4% | $55,100 | $115,600 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $5,406 | +1.2% | $55,100 | $115,600 | $170,700 |
| 2017 | $5,342 | +2.6% | $55,100 | $114,400 | $169,500 |
| 2016 | $5,205 | +3.6% | $55,100 | $114,400 | $169,500 |
| 2015 | $5,021 | +3.0% | $55,100 | $114,400 | $169,500 |
| 2014 | $4,876 | +2.6% | $55,100 | $114,400 | $169,500 |
| 2013 | $4,750 | -8.5% | $55,100 | $114,400 | $169,500 |
| 2012 | $5,190 | -4.1% | $55,100 | $114,400 | $169,500 |
| 2011 | $5,409 | +2.1% | $36,000 | $78,400 | $113,000 |
| 2010 | $5,296 | +2.8% | $36,000 | $78,400 | $113,000 |
| 2009 | $5,153 | +3.2% | $36,000 | $78,400 | $113,000 |
| 2008 | $4,991 | +5.2% | $36,000 | $78,400 | $113,000 |
| 2007 | $4,743 | +7.5% | $36,000 | $78,400 | $113,000 |
| 2006 | $4,414 | +7.6% | $36,000 | $77,000 | $113,000 |
| 2005 | $4,102 | +7.8% | $36,000 | $77,000 | $113,000 |
| 2004 | $3,806 | +10.8% | $36,000 | $77,000 | $113,000 |
| 2003 | $3,435 | +7.2% | $36,000 | $77,000 | $113,000 |
| 2002 | $3,205 | +7.7% | $36,000 | $77,000 | $113,000 |
| 2001 | $2,975 | +1.0% | $36,000 | $77,000 | $113,000 |
| 2000 | $2,946 | -0.3% | $36,000 | $77,000 | $113,000 |
| 1999 | $2,956 | +0.8% | $36,000 | $77,000 | $113,000 |
| 1998 | $2,933 | +0.4% | $36,000 | $77,000 | $113,000 |
| 1997 | $2,922 | +2.0% | $36,000 | $77,000 | $113,000 |
| 1996 | $2,865 | -2.8% | $36,000 | $77,000 | $113,000 |
| 1995 | $2,949 | +2.2% | $36,000 | $77,000 | $113,000 |
| 1994 | $2,887 | +5.4% | $17,000 | $60,900 | $77,900 |
| 1993 | $2,740 | -2.3% | $17,000 | $60,900 | $77,900 |
| 1992 | $2,805 | +1.9% | $11,200 | $63,600 | $74,800 |
| 1991 | $2,753 | — | $11,200 | $63,600 | $74,800 |
188 Jackson Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,453 sq ftAssessed $253,1000.33 mi away+2% sq ftView details35 High St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,404 sq ftAssessed $256,6000.58 mi away-1% sq ftView details202 Lincoln Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,356 sq ftAssessed $294,7000.12 mi away-5% sq ftView details18 Brittany St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,344 sq ftAssessed $216,8000.51 mi away-6% sq ftView details182 Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,497 sq ftAssessed $282,2000.66 mi away+5% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 375 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 104 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2.01
- 102 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2.02
- 100 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 108 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 115 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 121 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 11
- 117-119 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 12
- 107 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 17
- 103 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 19
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
