100 Monroe Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 2014 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $252,400
- Last sale
- $206,000Feb 10, 2015
- Built
- 2014
- Size
- 1,428 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 117
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 23
- Land description
- 102X125
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,428
- Acreage
- 0.29 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $55,700
- 22%
- Improvement value
- $196,700
- 78%
- Total assessment
- $252,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,499
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 2007–20157events20072015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- 5 years
- $45,000
Deed recorded
-51% vs 2008Per sq ft$105Held1 moSq ft428NU codePartial parcel (6)RecordedSep 26, 2008 - $92,000
Deed recorded
-3% vs 2007Per sq ft$215Held3 moSq ft428NU codePartial parcel (6)RecordedAug 29, 2008 - $95,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$222Sq ft428RecordedOct 19, 2007
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,499 | +1.1% | $55,700 | $196,700 | $252,400 |
| 2023 | $6,431 | +1.3% | $55,700 | $196,700 | $252,400 |
| 2022 | $6,347 | +0.8% | $39,700 | $140,400 | $180,100 |
| 2021 | $6,296 | +1.7% | $39,700 | $140,400 | $180,100 |
| 2020 | $6,190 | +1.4% | $39,700 | $140,400 | $180,100 |
| 2019 | $6,102 | +1.5% | $39,700 | $140,400 | $180,100 |
| 2018 | $6,010 | +1.2% | $39,700 | $140,400 | $180,100 |
| 2017 | $5,942 | +2.5% | $39,700 | $140,400 | $180,100 |
| 2016 | $5,796 | +369.4% | $39,700 | $140,400 | $180,100 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | -19.2% | $39,700 | — | $39,700 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | +2.5% | $39,700 | — | $39,700 |
| 2013 | $1,490 | -15.2% | $39,700 | $10,800 | $50,500 |
| 2012 | $1,757 | -40.1% | $39,700 | $10,800 | $50,500 |
| 2011 | $2,935 | +2.0% | $30,300 | $6,200 | $36,500 |
| 2010 | $2,876 | -0.2% | $40,500 | $18,100 | $58,600 |
| 2009 | $2,883 | +3.1% | $40,500 | $18,100 | $58,600 |
| 2008 | $2,797 | +5.0% | $42,200 | $18,100 | $60,300 |
| 2007 | $2,665 | +7.1% | $42,200 | $18,100 | $60,300 |
| 2006 | $2,489 | +7.2% | $42,200 | $18,100 | $60,300 |
| 2005 | $2,322 | +7.3% | $42,200 | $18,100 | $60,300 |
| 2004 | $2,164 | +11.6% | $42,200 | $18,100 | $60,300 |
| 2003 | $1,940 | +8.1% | $42,200 | $18,100 | $60,300 |
| 2002 | $1,795 | +9.4% | $42,200 | $18,100 | $60,300 |
| 2001 | $1,641 | +2.6% | $42,200 | $18,100 | $60,300 |
| 2000 | $1,599 | -0.3% | $42,200 | $18,100 | $60,300 |
| 1999 | $1,604 | +0.8% | $42,200 | $18,100 | $60,300 |
| 1998 | $1,592 | +0.4% | $42,200 | $18,100 | $60,300 |
| 1997 | $1,586 | +1.9% | $42,200 | $18,100 | $60,300 |
| 1996 | $1,556 | +28.7% | $42,200 | $18,100 | $60,300 |
| 1995 | $1,209 | +2.1% | $42,200 | $18,100 | $60,300 |
| 1994 | $1,184 | +1.1% | $19,100 | $12,300 | $31,400 |
| 1993 | $1,171 | — | $19,100 | $12,300 | $31,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 375 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 104 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2.01
- 102 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2.02
- 108 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 115 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 121 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 11
- 117-119 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 12
- 113 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 14
- 107 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 17
- 103 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 19
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
