103 Taylor Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 2004 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $244,600
- Last sale
- $10Aug 7, 2024
- Built
- 2004
- Size
- 1,096 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 117
- Lot
- 19
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 23
- Land description
- 121X125
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFD1ATG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,096
- Acreage
- 0.35 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $72,400
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $172,200
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $244,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,298
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1997–20246events19972024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- $160,000
Deed recorded
+371% vs 2003Held4 moNU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedDec 17, 2003 - $34,000
Deed recorded
+6% vs 2002Held10 moRecordedJul 11, 2003 - $32,000
Deed recorded
+45% vs 1997Held5.3 yrs - 5 years
- $22,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,298 | +1.1% | $72,400 | $172,200 | $244,600 |
| 2023 | $6,232 | +3.7% | $72,400 | $172,200 | $244,600 |
| 2022 | $6,008 | +0.8% | $52,400 | $118,100 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $5,961 | +1.7% | $52,400 | $118,100 | $170,500 |
| 2020 | $5,860 | +1.4% | $52,400 | $118,100 | $170,500 |
| 2019 | $5,777 | +1.5% | $52,400 | $118,100 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $5,690 | +1.2% | $52,400 | $118,100 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $5,625 | +2.5% | $52,400 | $118,100 | $170,500 |
| 2016 | $5,487 | +3.5% | $52,400 | $118,100 | $170,500 |
| 2015 | $5,303 | +2.8% | $52,400 | $118,100 | $170,500 |
| 2014 | $5,156 | +2.5% | $52,400 | $118,100 | $170,500 |
| 2013 | $5,030 | -9.0% | $52,400 | $118,100 | $170,500 |
| 2012 | $5,526 | -3.9% | $52,400 | $118,100 | $170,500 |
| 2011 | $5,749 | +2.0% | $33,200 | $81,600 | $114,800 |
| 2010 | $5,634 | +2.7% | $33,200 | $81,600 | $114,800 |
| 2009 | $5,489 | +3.1% | $33,200 | $81,600 | $114,800 |
| 2008 | $5,324 | +5.0% | $33,200 | $81,600 | $114,800 |
| 2007 | $5,073 | +7.1% | $33,200 | $81,600 | $114,800 |
| 2006 | $4,738 | +7.2% | $33,200 | $81,600 | $114,800 |
| 2005 | $4,421 | +271.0% | $33,200 | $81,600 | $114,800 |
| 2004 | $1,192 | +11.6% | $33,200 | — | $33,200 |
| 2003 | $1,068 | +8.1% | $33,200 | — | $33,200 |
| 2002 | $988 | +5.6% | $33,200 | — | $33,200 |
| 2001 | $936 | +6.4% | $33,200 | — | $33,200 |
| 2000 | $880 | -0.3% | $33,200 | — | $33,200 |
| 1999 | $883 | — | $33,200 | — | $33,200 |
126 Firth Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,064 sq ftAssessed $182,2000.52 mi away-3% sq ftView details95 Cape May Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,150 sq ftAssessed $257,4001.82 mi away+5% sq ftView details241 Elm Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,100 sq ftAssessed $218,5000.76 mi awaysame sizeView details20 Hill St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,094 sq ftAssessed $164,9000.88 mi awaysame sizeView details474 Harrison Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,056 sq ftAssessed $129,1000.19 mi away-4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 375 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 104 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2.01
- 102 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2.02
- 100 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 108 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 115 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 121 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 11
- 117-119 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 12
- 113 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 14
- 107 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 17
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
