290 Berkley Rd Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1960 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $322,400
- Last sale
- $105,000Jun 3, 2020
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 2,048 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 76
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 1AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,048
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $59,400
- 18%
- Improvement value
- $263,000
- 82%
- Total assessment
- $322,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,302
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1960–20202events19602020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $105,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$51Sq ft2,048NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedAug 5, 2020 - 60 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,302 | +1.1% | $59,400 | $263,000 | $322,400 |
| 2023 | $8,215 | +15.0% | $59,400 | $263,000 | $322,400 |
| 2022 | $7,143 | +4.5% | $52,200 | $150,500 | $202,700 |
| 2021 | $6,836 | +1.8% | $52,200 | $150,500 | $202,700 |
| 2020 | $6,717 | +1.5% | $52,200 | $150,500 | $202,700 |
| 2019 | $6,617 | +1.6% | $52,200 | $150,500 | $202,700 |
| 2018 | $6,514 | +1.2% | $52,200 | $150,500 | $202,700 |
| 2017 | $6,437 | +2.6% | $52,200 | $150,500 | $202,700 |
| 2016 | $6,273 | +3.6% | $52,200 | $150,500 | $202,700 |
| 2015 | $6,054 | +3.0% | $52,200 | $150,500 | $202,700 |
| 2014 | $5,880 | +2.6% | $52,200 | $150,500 | $202,700 |
| 2013 | $5,730 | +3.2% | $52,200 | $150,500 | $202,700 |
| 2012 | $5,551 | -4.0% | $52,200 | $150,500 | $202,700 |
| 2011 | $5,785 | +2.1% | $42,900 | $77,600 | $120,500 |
| 2010 | $5,664 | +2.8% | $42,900 | $77,600 | $120,500 |
| 2009 | $5,511 | +3.2% | $42,900 | $77,600 | $120,500 |
| 2008 | $5,339 | +5.2% | $42,900 | $77,600 | $120,500 |
| 2007 | $5,075 | +7.4% | $42,900 | $77,600 | $120,500 |
| 2006 | $4,723 | +7.6% | $42,900 | $77,600 | $120,500 |
| 2005 | $4,390 | +7.7% | $42,900 | $77,600 | $120,500 |
| 2004 | $4,075 | +10.8% | $42,900 | $77,600 | $120,500 |
| 2003 | $3,676 | +7.3% | $42,900 | $77,600 | $120,500 |
| 2002 | $3,428 | +7.8% | $42,900 | $77,600 | $120,500 |
| 2001 | $3,179 | +1.1% | $42,900 | $77,600 | $120,500 |
| 2000 | $3,144 | -0.3% | $42,900 | $77,600 | $120,500 |
| 1999 | $3,155 | +0.8% | $42,900 | $77,600 | $120,500 |
| 1998 | $3,131 | +0.4% | $42,900 | $77,600 | $120,500 |
| 1997 | $3,119 | +2.0% | $42,900 | $77,600 | $120,500 |
| 1996 | $3,059 | +3.9% | $42,900 | $77,600 | $120,500 |
| 1995 | $2,945 | +2.2% | $42,900 | $77,600 | $120,500 |
| 1994 | $2,883 | +1.1% | $15,100 | $62,700 | $77,800 |
| 1993 | $2,852 | -0.5% | $15,100 | $62,700 | $77,800 |
| 1992 | $2,868 | +1.9% | $15,100 | $62,700 | $77,800 |
| 1991 | $2,813 | +13.5% | $15,100 | $62,700 | $77,800 |
| 1990 | $2,479 | +5.6% | $15,100 | $62,700 | $77,800 |
| 1989 | $2,346 | — | $15,100 | $62,700 | $77,800 |
76 Glenwood Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,040 sq ftAssessed $275,1000.12 mi awaysame sizeView details51 Spring Hill Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,160 sq ftAssessed $476,4000.42 mi away+5% sq ftView details485 Harrison Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,914 sq ftAssessed $277,3000.68 mi away-7% sq ftView details228 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,028 sq ftAssessed $302,7000.82 mi away-1% sq ftView details185 Cheyenne Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,940 sq ftAssessed $287,5001.11 mi away-5% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
