215 Monroe Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1975 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $324,900
- Last sale
- $235,000Oct 29, 2010
- Built
- 1975
- Size
- 1,620 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 123
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 24
- Land description
- 0.684 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,620
- Acreage
- 0.68 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $84,600
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $240,300
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $324,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,366
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1975–20103events19752010
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $235,000
Deed recorded
+110% vs 1994Per sq ft$145Held16.5 yrsSq ft1,620RecordedNov 5, 2010 - 16 years
- $112,000
Deed recorded
- 19 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,366 | +1.1% | $84,600 | $240,300 | $324,900 |
| 2023 | $8,278 | +6.2% | $84,600 | $240,300 | $324,900 |
| 2022 | $7,792 | +0.8% | $64,600 | $156,500 | $221,100 |
| 2021 | $7,730 | +1.7% | $64,600 | $156,500 | $221,100 |
| 2020 | $7,599 | +1.4% | $64,600 | $156,500 | $221,100 |
| 2019 | $7,491 | +1.5% | $64,600 | $156,500 | $221,100 |
| 2018 | $7,378 | +1.2% | $64,600 | $156,500 | $221,100 |
| 2017 | $7,294 | +2.5% | $64,600 | $156,500 | $221,100 |
| 2016 | $7,115 | +3.5% | $64,600 | $156,500 | $221,100 |
| 2015 | $6,876 | +2.8% | $64,600 | $156,500 | $221,100 |
| 2014 | $6,686 | +2.5% | $64,600 | $156,500 | $221,100 |
| 2013 | $6,522 | +3.3% | $64,600 | $156,500 | $221,100 |
| 2012 | $6,311 | -3.9% | $64,600 | $156,500 | $221,100 |
| 2011 | $6,565 | +2.0% | $41,200 | $89,900 | $131,100 |
| 2010 | $6,434 | +2.7% | $41,200 | $89,900 | $131,100 |
| 2009 | $6,268 | +3.1% | $41,200 | $89,900 | $131,100 |
| 2008 | $6,080 | +5.0% | $41,200 | $89,900 | $131,100 |
| 2007 | $5,793 | +7.1% | $41,200 | $89,900 | $131,100 |
| 2006 | $5,411 | +7.2% | $41,200 | $89,900 | $131,100 |
| 2005 | $5,049 | +13.3% | $41,200 | $89,900 | $131,100 |
| 2004 | $4,458 | +11.6% | $41,200 | $89,900 | $131,100 |
| 2003 | $3,996 | +9.5% | $41,200 | $89,900 | $124,200 |
| 2002 | $3,649 | +9.1% | $41,200 | $88,600 | $122,900 |
| 2001 | $3,344 | +2.6% | $41,200 | $88,600 | $122,900 |
| 2000 | $3,258 | -0.3% | $41,200 | $88,600 | $122,900 |
| 1999 | $3,269 | +0.8% | $41,200 | $88,600 | $122,900 |
| 1998 | $3,245 | +0.4% | $41,200 | $81,700 | $122,900 |
| 1997 | $3,232 | +1.9% | $41,200 | $81,700 | $122,900 |
| 1996 | $3,171 | +23.5% | $41,200 | $81,700 | $122,900 |
| 1995 | $2,568 | +2.1% | $41,200 | $81,700 | $122,900 |
| 1994 | $2,515 | +1.1% | $13,400 | $53,300 | $66,700 |
| 1993 | $2,488 | -0.5% | $13,400 | $53,300 | $66,700 |
| 1992 | $2,501 | +1.9% | $13,400 | $53,300 | $66,700 |
| 1991 | $2,455 | — | $13,400 | $53,300 | $66,700 |
231 Mt Royal Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,636 sq ftAssessed $372,5000.18 mi away+1% sq ftView details226 Long Ter, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,584 sq ftAssessed $315,0000.16 mi away-2% sq ftView details219 Apple Blossom Ln, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,613 sq ftAssessed $222,8000.41 mi awaysame sizeView details649 Bismarck Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,592 sq ftAssessed $310,2000.75 mi away-2% sq ftView details209 Hampton Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,451 sq ftAssessed $350,4000.13 mi away-10% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
