400 Main St Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $203,200
- Last sale
- $100,000Feb 22, 2006
- Built
- 1969
- Size
- 1,092 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 144
- Lot
- 15
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 25
- Land description
- 125X125
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SBA
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,092
- Acreage
- 0.36 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $46,700
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $156,500
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $203,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,232
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1969–20062events19692006
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $100,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$92Sq ft1,092NU codeFamily (1)RecordedFeb 27, 2006 - 37 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,232 | +1.1% | $46,700 | $156,500 | $203,200 |
| 2023 | $5,178 | +5.5% | $46,700 | $156,500 | $203,200 |
| 2022 | $4,909 | +0.8% | $33,900 | $105,400 | $139,300 |
| 2021 | $4,870 | +1.7% | $33,900 | $105,400 | $139,300 |
| 2020 | $4,788 | +1.4% | $33,900 | $105,400 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $4,719 | +1.5% | $33,900 | $105,400 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $4,648 | +1.8% | $33,900 | $105,400 | $139,300 |
| 2017 | $4,566 | +2.5% | $33,900 | $104,500 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $4,454 | +3.5% | $33,900 | $104,500 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | $4,304 | +2.8% | $33,900 | $104,500 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | $4,185 | +2.5% | $33,900 | $104,500 | $138,400 |
| 2013 | $4,083 | -8.7% | $33,900 | $104,500 | $138,400 |
| 2012 | $4,472 | -3.9% | $33,900 | $104,500 | $138,400 |
| 2011 | $4,652 | +2.0% | $27,000 | $65,900 | $92,900 |
| 2010 | $4,560 | +2.7% | $27,000 | $65,900 | $92,900 |
| 2009 | $4,442 | +9.4% | $27,000 | $65,900 | $92,900 |
| 2008 | $4,059 | +5.3% | $27,000 | $65,900 | $92,900 |
| 2007 | $3,855 | +7.6% | $27,000 | $65,900 | $92,900 |
| 2006 | $3,584 | +7.7% | $27,000 | $65,900 | $92,900 |
| 2005 | $3,328 | +7.9% | $27,000 | $65,900 | $92,900 |
| 2004 | $3,084 | +12.6% | $27,000 | $65,900 | $92,900 |
| 2003 | $2,739 | +24.7% | $27,000 | $65,900 | $92,900 |
| 2002 | $2,196 | +10.3% | $27,000 | $65,900 | $92,900 |
| 2001 | $1,992 | +3.0% | $27,000 | $65,900 | $82,400 |
| 2000 | $1,934 | -0.4% | $27,000 | $65,900 | $82,400 |
| 1999 | $1,942 | +0.9% | $27,000 | $65,900 | $82,400 |
| 1998 | $1,925 | +20.2% | $27,000 | $65,900 | $82,400 |
| 1997 | $1,602 | +2.2% | $27,000 | $65,900 | $82,400 |
| 1996 | $1,566 | -30.1% | $13,500 | $56,900 | $70,400 |
| 1995 | $2,241 | +2.4% | $13,500 | $56,900 | $70,400 |
| 1994 | $2,189 | +1.2% | $11,200 | $53,500 | $64,700 |
| 1993 | $2,163 | -0.6% | $11,200 | $53,500 | $64,700 |
| 1992 | $2,176 | +2.1% | $11,200 | $53,500 | $64,700 |
| 1991 | $2,131 | +34.9% | $11,200 | $53,500 | $64,700 |
| 1990 | $1,580 | +6.4% | $11,200 | $45,100 | $56,300 |
| 1989 | $1,484 | — | $11,200 | $45,100 | $56,300 |
212 Hampton Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,080 sq ftAssessed $128,2000.37 mi away-1% sq ftView details26 New York Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,040 sq ftAssessed $184,9000.11 mi away-5% sq ftView details106 Firth Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,104 sq ftAssessed $166,5001.09 mi away+1% sq ftView details338 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,189 sq ftAssessed $210,0000.19 mi away+9% sq ftView details179 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,064 sq ftAssessed $291,2000.81 mi away-3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
