Main St (Block 144 Lot 1) Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $103,900
- Last sale
- $1Oct 14, 1986
- Built
- —
- Size
- 4.1 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 144
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 25
- Land description
- 4.10 ACRES
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 4.1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $103,900
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $103,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $2,675
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19861event1986
No events match these filters
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,675 | +1.0% | $103,900 | — | $103,900 |
| 2023 | $2,647 | -15.5% | $103,900 | — | $103,900 |
| 2022 | $3,133 | +0.8% | $88,900 | — | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | +1.7% | $88,900 | — | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | +1.4% | $88,900 | — | $88,900 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | +1.5% | $88,900 | — | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | +1.2% | $88,900 | — | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | +2.5% | $88,900 | — | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | +3.5% | $88,900 | — | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | +2.8% | $88,900 | — | $88,900 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | +2.5% | $88,900 | — | $88,900 |
| 2013 | $2,623 | +22.7% | $88,900 | — | $88,900 |
| 2012 | $2,137 | -3.9% | $88,900 | — | $88,900 |
| 2011 | $2,224 | +2.0% | $44,400 | — | $44,400 |
| 2010 | $2,179 | +2.7% | $44,400 | — | $44,400 |
| 2009 | $2,123 | +3.1% | $44,400 | — | $44,400 |
| 2008 | $2,059 | +5.0% | $44,400 | — | $44,400 |
| 2007 | $1,962 | +7.1% | $44,400 | — | $44,400 |
| 2006 | $1,832 | +7.2% | $44,400 | — | $44,400 |
| 2005 | $1,710 | +7.3% | $44,400 | — | $44,400 |
| 2004 | $1,594 | +11.6% | $44,400 | — | $44,400 |
| 2003 | $1,428 | +8.1% | $44,400 | — | $44,400 |
| 2002 | $1,322 | +161.9% | $44,400 | — | $44,400 |
| 2001 | $505 | +6.4% | $44,400 | — | $44,400 |
| 2000 | $475 | -0.3% | $17,900 | — | $17,900 |
| 1999 | $476 | +0.8% | $17,900 | — | $17,900 |
| 1998 | $473 | +0.4% | $17,900 | — | $17,900 |
| 1997 | $471 | +1.9% | $17,900 | — | $17,900 |
| 1996 | $462 | -40.9% | $17,900 | — | $17,900 |
| 1995 | $782 | +2.1% | $17,900 | — | $17,900 |
| 1994 | $765 | +1.1% | $20,300 | — | $20,300 |
| 1993 | $757 | -0.5% | $20,300 | — | $20,300 |
| 1992 | $761 | +1.9% | $20,300 | — | $20,300 |
| 1991 | $747 | +13.2% | $20,300 | — | $20,300 |
| 1990 | $660 | +5.5% | $20,300 | — | $20,300 |
| 1989 | $625 | — | $20,300 | — | $20,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
