New York Ave (Block 144 Lot 20) Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $78,000
- Last sale
- $1Feb 3, 2009
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.46 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 144
- Lot
- 20
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 25
- Land description
- 160X125
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.46 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $78,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $78,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $2,009
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1989–20093events19892009
No events match these filters
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,009 | +1.1% | $78,000 | — | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | -2.8% | $78,000 | — | $78,000 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | +0.8% | $58,000 | — | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | +1.7% | $58,000 | — | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | +1.4% | $58,000 | — | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | +1.5% | $58,000 | — | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | +1.2% | $58,000 | — | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | +2.5% | $58,000 | — | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | +3.5% | $58,000 | — | $58,000 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | +2.8% | $58,000 | — | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | +2.5% | $58,000 | — | $58,000 |
| 2013 | $1,711 | -8.9% | $58,000 | — | $58,000 |
| 2012 | $1,877 | -3.9% | $58,000 | — | $58,000 |
| 2011 | $1,953 | +2.0% | $39,000 | — | $39,000 |
| 2010 | $1,914 | +2.7% | $39,000 | — | $39,000 |
| 2009 | $1,865 | +3.1% | $39,000 | — | $39,000 |
| 2008 | $1,809 | +5.0% | $39,000 | — | $39,000 |
| 2007 | $1,723 | +7.1% | $39,000 | — | $39,000 |
| 2006 | $1,610 | +7.2% | $39,000 | — | $39,000 |
| 2005 | $1,502 | +7.3% | $39,000 | — | $39,000 |
| 2004 | $1,400 | +11.6% | $39,000 | — | $39,000 |
| 2003 | $1,255 | +8.1% | $39,000 | — | $39,000 |
| 2002 | $1,161 | +5.6% | $39,000 | — | $39,000 |
| 2001 | $1,100 | +6.4% | $39,000 | — | $39,000 |
| 2000 | $1,034 | -0.3% | $39,000 | — | $39,000 |
| 1999 | $1,037 | +0.8% | $39,000 | — | $39,000 |
| 1998 | $1,030 | +0.4% | $39,000 | — | $39,000 |
| 1997 | $1,026 | +1.9% | $39,000 | — | $39,000 |
| 1996 | $1,006 | +112.5% | $39,000 | — | $39,000 |
| 1995 | $474 | +2.1% | $39,000 | — | $39,000 |
| 1994 | $464 | +1.1% | $12,300 | — | $12,300 |
| 1993 | $459 | -0.5% | $12,300 | — | $12,300 |
| 1992 | $461 | +1.9% | $12,300 | — | $12,300 |
| 1991 | $453 | +13.2% | $12,300 | — | $12,300 |
| 1990 | $400 | +5.5% | $12,300 | — | $12,300 |
| 1989 | $379 | — | $12,300 | — | $12,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
