170 Norwood Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1928 · Commercial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $208,700
- Last sale
- $1Mar 9, 2022
- Built
- 1928
- Size
- 0.18 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 62
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- .184 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $54,200
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $154,500
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $208,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,374
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1928–20223events19282022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,374 | +1.1% | $54,200 | $154,500 | $208,700 |
| 2023 | $5,318 | -42.8% | $54,200 | $154,500 | $208,700 |
| 2022 | $9,289 | +0.8% | $44,200 | $219,400 | $263,600 |
| 2021 | $9,215 | +1.7% | $44,200 | $219,400 | $263,600 |
| 2020 | $9,060 | +1.4% | $44,200 | $219,400 | $263,600 |
| 2019 | $8,931 | +1.5% | $44,200 | $219,400 | $263,600 |
| 2018 | $8,796 | +1.2% | $44,200 | $219,400 | $263,600 |
| 2017 | $8,696 | +2.5% | $44,200 | $219,400 | $263,600 |
| 2016 | $8,483 | +3.5% | $44,200 | $219,400 | $263,600 |
| 2015 | $8,198 | +2.8% | $44,200 | $219,400 | $263,600 |
| 2014 | $7,971 | +2.5% | $44,200 | $219,400 | $263,600 |
| 2013 | $7,776 | +24.9% | $44,200 | $219,400 | $263,600 |
| 2012 | $6,225 | -3.9% | $44,200 | $219,400 | $263,600 |
| 2011 | $6,475 | +2.0% | $18,000 | $111,300 | $129,300 |
| 2010 | $6,346 | +2.7% | $18,000 | $111,300 | $129,300 |
| 2009 | $6,182 | +3.1% | $18,000 | $111,300 | $129,300 |
| 2008 | $5,997 | +5.0% | $18,000 | $111,300 | $129,300 |
| 2007 | $5,714 | +7.1% | $18,000 | $111,300 | $129,300 |
| 2006 | $5,336 | +7.2% | $18,000 | $111,300 | $129,300 |
| 2005 | $4,979 | +7.3% | $18,000 | $111,300 | $129,300 |
| 2004 | $4,641 | +11.6% | $18,000 | $111,300 | $129,300 |
| 2003 | $4,160 | +8.1% | $18,000 | $111,300 | $129,300 |
| 2002 | $3,849 | +5.6% | $18,000 | $111,300 | $129,300 |
| 2001 | $3,646 | +6.4% | $18,000 | $111,300 | $129,300 |
| 2000 | $3,428 | -0.3% | $18,000 | $111,300 | $129,300 |
| 1999 | $3,439 | +123.1% | $18,000 | $111,300 | $129,300 |
| 1998 | $1,542 | +0.4% | $18,000 | $40,400 | $58,400 |
| 1997 | $1,536 | +1.9% | $18,000 | $40,400 | $58,400 |
| 1996 | $1,507 | +6.6% | $18,000 | $40,400 | $58,400 |
| 1995 | $1,413 | +2.1% | $18,000 | $40,400 | $58,400 |
| 1994 | $1,384 | +1.1% | $10,900 | $25,800 | $36,700 |
| 1993 | $1,369 | -0.5% | $10,900 | $25,800 | $36,700 |
| 1992 | $1,376 | +1.9% | $10,900 | $25,800 | $36,700 |
| 1991 | $1,351 | +13.2% | $10,900 | $25,800 | $36,700 |
| 1990 | $1,193 | +5.5% | $10,900 | $25,800 | $36,700 |
| 1989 | $1,130 | — | $10,900 | $25,800 | $36,700 |
111 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $267,0000.59 mi awayView details30-34 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $123,1000.50 mi awayView details440 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $277,6001.06 mi awayView details49-53 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $219,6000.32 mi awayView details532 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $293,4000.83 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 370 Berkley Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 14 Old Landing Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2.01
- 188 Norwood Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 10 Old Landing Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3.01
- 8 Old Landing Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 4 Old Landing Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 184 Norwood Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 360 Berkley Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8.01
- 358 Berkley Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
