25 Bergen Ave Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 2006 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $926,000
- Last sale
- $1Apr 3, 2025
- Built
- 2006
- Size
- 4,165 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 175
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 35
- Land description
- 2.08 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 1SFD-2ATG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 4,165
- Acreage
- 2.08 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $147,300
- 16%
- Improvement value
- $778,700
- 84%
- Total assessment
- $926,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $23,845
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 2004–20258events20042025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $925,000
Deed recorded
+131% vs 2014Per sq ft$222Held8.5 yrsSq ft4,165RecordedApr 14, 2023 - 9 years
- $400,000
Deed recorded
+31% vs 2012Per sq ft$128Held2.3 yrsSq ft3,122NU codePost-appeal (29)RecordedOct 3, 2014 - $305,000
Deed recorded
+131% vs 2004Per sq ft$98Held6.0 yrsSq ft3,122NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedJun 19, 2012 Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 4 years
Property Built
- $132,000
Deed recorded
NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedSep 23, 2004
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,845 | +1.1% | $147,300 | $778,700 | $926,000 |
| 2023 | $23,594 | +54.4% | $147,300 | $778,700 | $926,000 |
| 2022 | $15,277 | +0.8% | $98,300 | $335,200 | $433,500 |
| 2021 | $15,155 | +1.7% | $98,300 | $335,200 | $433,500 |
| 2020 | $14,899 | +1.4% | $98,300 | $335,200 | $433,500 |
| 2019 | $14,687 | +1.5% | $98,300 | $335,200 | $433,500 |
| 2018 | $14,466 | +8.7% | $98,300 | $335,200 | $433,500 |
| 2017 | $13,308 | +29.2% | $98,300 | $305,100 | $403,400 |
| 2016 | $10,298 | +3.5% | $98,300 | $221,700 | $320,000 |
| 2015 | $9,952 | -5.9% | $98,300 | $221,700 | $320,000 |
| 2014 | $10,575 | +5.1% | $98,300 | $221,700 | $320,000 |
| 2013 | $10,066 | -10.4% | $98,300 | $251,400 | $349,700 |
| 2012 | $11,236 | -4.0% | $98,300 | $251,400 | $349,700 |
| 2011 | $11,699 | +2.1% | $54,400 | $184,200 | $238,600 |
| 2010 | $11,460 | +2.7% | $54,400 | $184,200 | $238,600 |
| 2009 | $11,157 | +0.8% | $54,400 | $184,200 | $238,600 |
| 2008 | $11,066 | +5.0% | $54,400 | $184,200 | $238,600 |
| 2007 | $10,544 | +369.6% | $54,400 | $184,200 | $238,600 |
| 2006 | $2,245 | +7.2% | $54,400 | — | $54,400 |
| 2005 | $2,095 | +7.3% | $54,400 | — | $54,400 |
| 2004 | $1,952 | — | $54,400 | — | $54,400 |
330 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential4,126 sq ftAssessed $912,6001.44 mi away-1% sq ftView details1000 Lantern Way, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential4,141 sq ftAssessed $787,2001.97 mi away-1% sq ftView details363 Central Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential3,546 sq ftAssessed $376,0001.36 mi away-15% sq ftView details724 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,804 sq ftAssessed $571,7001.32 mi away-9% sq ftView details416 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential3,175 sq ftAssessed $538,0001.25 mi away-24% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
