217 Maple Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 2023 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $366,500
- Last sale
- $455,000Oct 2, 2023
- Built
- 2023
- Size
- 1,867 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 160
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 31
- Land description
- .403AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,867
- Acreage
- 0.4 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $77,200
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $289,300
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $366,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,437
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1997–20236events19972023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $455,000
Deed recorded
+767% vs 2022Per sq ft$244Held11 moSq ft1,867RecordedOct 23, 2023 Property Built
- $52,500
Deed recorded
+1134% vs 2010Per sq ft$112Held11 moSq ft470RecordedNov 14, 2022 - 13 years
- $4,255
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$4Held12.9 yrsSq ft1,117NU codeTitle correction (4)RecordedApr 27, 2010
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,437 | +4.4% | $77,200 | $289,300 | $366,500 |
| 2023 | $9,043 | +148.2% | $77,200 | $289,300 | $366,500 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | +0.8% | $55,200 | — | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | +1.7% | $42,000 | $61,400 | $103,400 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | +1.4% | $42,000 | $61,400 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | +1.5% | $42,000 | $61,400 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | +1.2% | $42,000 | $61,400 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $3,411 | +2.5% | $42,000 | $61,400 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $3,327 | +3.5% | $42,000 | $61,400 | $103,400 |
| 2015 | $3,216 | +2.8% | $42,000 | $61,400 | $103,400 |
| 2014 | $3,127 | +2.5% | $42,000 | $61,400 | $103,400 |
| 2013 | $3,050 | +11.9% | $42,000 | $61,400 | $103,400 |
| 2012 | $2,725 | -2.5% | $42,000 | $61,400 | $103,400 |
| 2011 | $2,794 | +2.0% | $10,000 | $45,800 | $55,800 |
| 2010 | $2,739 | +2.7% | $10,000 | $45,800 | $55,800 |
| 2009 | $2,668 | +3.1% | $10,000 | $45,800 | $55,800 |
| 2008 | $2,588 | +5.0% | $10,000 | $45,800 | $55,800 |
| 2007 | $2,466 | +7.1% | $10,000 | $45,800 | $55,800 |
| 2006 | $2,303 | +7.2% | $10,000 | $45,800 | $55,800 |
| 2005 | $2,149 | +7.3% | $10,000 | $45,800 | $55,800 |
| 2004 | $2,003 | +11.6% | $10,000 | $45,800 | $55,800 |
| 2003 | $1,795 | +8.4% | $10,000 | $45,800 | $55,800 |
| 2002 | $1,657 | +5.3% | $10,000 | $45,800 | $55,800 |
| 2001 | $1,574 | +6.4% | $10,000 | $45,800 | $55,800 |
| 2000 | $1,479 | -0.3% | $10,000 | $45,800 | $55,800 |
| 1999 | $1,484 | +0.8% | $10,000 | $45,800 | $55,800 |
| 1998 | $1,473 | +0.4% | $10,000 | $45,800 | $55,800 |
| 1997 | $1,468 | +1.9% | $10,000 | $45,800 | $55,800 |
| 1996 | $1,440 | +25.1% | $10,000 | $45,800 | $55,800 |
| 1995 | $1,151 | +2.1% | $10,000 | $45,800 | $55,800 |
| 1994 | $1,127 | +1.1% | $14,500 | $15,400 | $29,900 |
| 1993 | $1,115 | -0.5% | $14,500 | $15,400 | $29,900 |
| 1992 | $1,121 | +1.9% | $14,500 | $15,400 | $29,900 |
| 1991 | $1,100 | +13.2% | $14,500 | $15,400 | $29,900 |
| 1990 | $972 | +5.5% | $14,500 | $15,400 | $29,900 |
| 1989 | $921 | — | $14,500 | $15,400 | $29,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 409 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1.01
- 403 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1.02
- 415 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2.01
- 421 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2.02
- 419 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 223 Maple Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3.01
- 225 Maple Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 241 Maple Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- 269 Maple Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6.01
- 401 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6
- Maple Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
