241 Maple Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $127,500
- Last sale
- $50,000Jul 12, 1996
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 4.71 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 160
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 31
- Land description
- 4.71AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 4.71 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $112,700
- 88%
- Improvement value
- $14,800
- 12%
- Total assessment
- $127,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $3,283
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1950–19962events19501996
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $50,000
Deed recorded
- 47 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,283 | +1.1% | $112,700 | $14,800 | $127,500 |
| 2023 | $3,249 | -20.5% | $112,700 | $14,800 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $4,088 | +0.8% | $106,500 | $9,500 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $4,055 | +1.7% | $106,500 | $9,500 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $3,987 | +1.4% | $106,500 | $9,500 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $3,930 | +1.5% | $106,500 | $9,500 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $3,871 | +1.2% | $106,500 | $9,500 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $3,827 | +0.6% | $106,500 | $9,500 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $3,804 | +3.5% | $106,500 | $9,500 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $3,676 | +2.8% | $108,700 | $9,500 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | $3,574 | +2.5% | $108,700 | $9,500 | $118,200 |
| 2013 | $3,487 | +11.3% | $108,700 | $9,500 | $118,200 |
| 2012 | $3,134 | -3.9% | $108,700 | $9,500 | $118,200 |
| 2011 | $3,260 | +2.0% | $50,900 | $14,200 | $65,100 |
| 2010 | $3,195 | +2.7% | $50,900 | $14,200 | $65,100 |
| 2009 | $3,112 | +3.1% | $50,900 | $14,200 | $65,100 |
| 2008 | $3,019 | +5.0% | $50,900 | $14,200 | $65,100 |
| 2007 | $2,877 | +7.1% | $50,900 | $14,200 | $65,100 |
| 2006 | $2,687 | +7.2% | $50,900 | $14,200 | $65,100 |
| 2005 | $2,507 | +7.3% | $50,900 | $14,200 | $65,100 |
| 2004 | $2,336 | +11.6% | $50,900 | $14,200 | $65,100 |
| 2003 | $2,094 | +8.4% | $50,900 | $14,200 | $65,100 |
| 2002 | $1,933 | +9.1% | $50,900 | $14,200 | $65,100 |
| 2001 | $1,771 | +2.6% | $50,900 | $14,200 | $65,100 |
| 2000 | $1,726 | -0.3% | $50,900 | $14,200 | $65,100 |
| 1999 | $1,732 | -17.3% | $50,900 | $14,200 | $65,100 |
| 1998 | $2,094 | +0.4% | $50,900 | $14,200 | $65,100 |
| 1997 | $2,086 | +1.9% | $50,900 | $28,400 | $79,300 |
| 1996 | $2,046 | +35.6% | $50,900 | $28,400 | $79,300 |
| 1995 | $1,509 | +2.1% | $50,900 | $28,400 | $79,300 |
| 1994 | $1,478 | +1.1% | $25,400 | $13,800 | $39,200 |
| 1993 | $1,462 | -0.5% | $25,400 | $13,800 | $39,200 |
| 1992 | $1,470 | +1.9% | $25,400 | $13,800 | $39,200 |
| 1991 | $1,443 | +13.2% | $25,400 | $13,800 | $39,200 |
| 1990 | $1,274 | +5.5% | $25,400 | $13,800 | $39,200 |
| 1989 | $1,207 | — | $25,400 | $13,800 | $39,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 409 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1.01
- 403 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1.02
- 217 Maple Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 415 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2.01
- 421 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2.02
- 419 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 223 Maple Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3.01
- 225 Maple Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 269 Maple Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6.01
- 401 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6
- Maple Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
