Maple Ave Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Vacant LandTax lien sold
- Assessed
- $54,800
- Last sale
- $785,000Dec 2, 2024
- Built
- —
- Size
- 4.86 ac
- Owner
- Sign in to see
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 160
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 31
- Land description
- 4.86AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 4.86 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $54,800
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $54,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $1,411
Records
- Tax lien sold
- Yes
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 2015–20242events20152024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $785,000
Deed recorded
+406% vs 2015Held9.1 yrsRecordedDec 9, 2024 - 9 years
- $155,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$63Sq ft2,444RecordedNov 6, 2015
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,411 | +1.1% | $54,800 | — | $54,800 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | +235.8% | $54,800 | — | $54,800 |
| 2022 | $416 | +0.8% | $11,800 | — | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $413 | +1.7% | $11,800 | — | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $406 | +1.4% | $11,800 | — | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $400 | +1.5% | $11,800 | — | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $394 | +1.2% | $11,800 | — | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $389 | -39.5% | $11,800 | — | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $644 | +3.5% | $11,800 | — | $11,800 |
| 2015 | $622 | +2.8% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 2014 | $605 | +2.5% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 2013 | $590 | -21.4% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 2012 | $751 | -3.9% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 2011 | $781 | +2.0% | $15,600 | — | $15,600 |
| 2010 | $766 | +2.7% | $15,600 | — | $15,600 |
| 2009 | $746 | +3.1% | $15,600 | — | $15,600 |
| 2008 | $724 | +5.0% | $15,600 | — | $15,600 |
| 2007 | $689 | +7.1% | $15,600 | — | $15,600 |
| 2006 | $644 | +7.2% | $15,600 | — | $15,600 |
| 2005 | $601 | +7.3% | $15,600 | — | $15,600 |
| 2004 | $560 | +11.6% | $15,600 | — | $15,600 |
| 2003 | $502 | +8.1% | $15,600 | — | $15,600 |
| 2002 | $464 | +5.6% | $15,600 | — | $15,600 |
| 2001 | $440 | +6.4% | $15,600 | — | $15,600 |
| 2000 | $414 | -0.3% | $15,600 | — | $15,600 |
| 1999 | $415 | +0.8% | $15,600 | — | $15,600 |
| 1998 | $412 | +0.4% | $15,600 | — | $15,600 |
| 1997 | $410 | +1.9% | $15,600 | — | $15,600 |
| 1996 | $402 | +34.0% | $15,600 | — | $15,600 |
| 1995 | $300 | +2.1% | $15,600 | — | $15,600 |
| 1994 | $294 | +1.1% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 1993 | $291 | -0.5% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 1992 | $293 | +1.9% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 1991 | $287 | +13.2% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 1990 | $254 | +5.5% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 1989 | $240 | — | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 409 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1.01
- 403 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1.02
- 217 Maple Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 415 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2.01
- 421 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2.02
- 419 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 223 Maple Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3.01
- 225 Maple Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 241 Maple Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- 269 Maple Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6.01
- 401 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
