501 Main St Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1940 · Public Property2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $620,000
- Last sale
- $2,465,000Jan 8, 2009
- Built
- 1940
- Size
- 2,528 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 160
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 31
- Land description
- 50 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,528
- Acreage
- 50 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $620,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $620,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2009)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1940–20093events19402009
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $2,465,000
Deed recorded
+105% vs 2006Per sq ft$975Held2.7 yrsSq ft2,528NU codeGovernment (15)RecordedJan 16, 2009 - $1,200,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$475Sq ft2,528NU codeFarmland / exempt (33)RecordedMay 25, 2006 - 66 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | $35,203 | +3.1% | $637,500 | $98,800 | $736,300 |
| 2008 | $34,150 | +557.1% | $637,500 | $98,800 | $736,300 |
| 2007 | $5,197 | +7.1% | $637,500 | $98,800 | $736,300 |
| 2006 | $4,853 | +7.2% | $18,800 | $98,800 | $117,600 |
| 2005 | $4,529 | +7.3% | $18,800 | $98,800 | $117,600 |
| 2004 | $4,221 | +11.6% | $18,800 | $98,800 | $117,600 |
| 2003 | $3,783 | +8.4% | $18,800 | $98,800 | $117,600 |
| 2002 | $3,492 | +9.1% | $18,800 | $98,800 | $117,600 |
| 2001 | $3,200 | +2.6% | $18,800 | $98,800 | $117,600 |
| 2000 | $3,118 | -0.3% | $18,800 | $98,800 | $117,600 |
| 1999 | $3,128 | +0.8% | $18,800 | $98,800 | $117,600 |
| 1998 | $3,105 | +0.4% | $18,800 | $98,800 | $117,600 |
| 1997 | $3,093 | +1.9% | $18,800 | $98,800 | $117,600 |
| 1996 | $3,034 | +0.5% | $18,800 | $98,800 | $117,600 |
| 1995 | $3,018 | +2.1% | $18,800 | $98,800 | $117,600 |
| 1994 | $2,956 | +1.1% | $22,500 | $55,900 | $78,400 |
| 1993 | $2,924 | -0.5% | $22,500 | $55,900 | $78,400 |
| 1992 | $2,940 | +1.9% | $22,500 | $55,900 | $78,400 |
| 1991 | $2,885 | +13.2% | $22,500 | $55,900 | $78,400 |
| 1990 | $2,548 | +5.5% | $22,500 | $55,900 | $78,400 |
| 1989 | $2,415 | — | $22,500 | $55,900 | $78,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 409 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1.01
- 403 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1.02
- 217 Maple Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 415 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2.01
- 421 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2.02
- 419 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 223 Maple Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3.01
- 225 Maple Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 241 Maple Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- 269 Maple Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6.01
- 401 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
