611 Mantua Blvd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1772 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $466,400
- Last sale
- $635,000Apr 27, 2023
- Built
- 1772
- Size
- 3,137 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 179
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 36
- Land description
- 3.533AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF2G-APT
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,137
- Acreage
- 3.53 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $89,000
- 19%
- Improvement value
- $377,400
- 81%
- Total assessment
- $466,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,010
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1772–20233events17722023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $635,000
Deed recorded
+120% vs 2018Per sq ft$202Held5.2 yrsSq ft3,137RecordedApr 28, 2023 - 5 years
- $289,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$108Sq ft2,668NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedFeb 2, 2018 - 246 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,010 | +1.1% | $89,000 | $377,400 | $466,400 |
| 2023 | $11,884 | +2.3% | $89,000 | $377,400 | $466,400 |
| 2022 | $11,619 | +0.8% | $72,200 | $257,500 | $329,700 |
| 2021 | $11,526 | +3.7% | $72,200 | $257,500 | $329,700 |
| 2020 | $11,115 | +1.4% | $72,200 | $251,200 | $323,400 |
| 2019 | $10,957 | +1.5% | $72,200 | $251,200 | $323,400 |
| 2018 | $10,792 | +1.2% | $72,200 | $251,200 | $323,400 |
| 2017 | $10,669 | +2.5% | $72,200 | $251,200 | $323,400 |
| 2016 | $10,407 | +3.5% | $72,200 | $251,200 | $323,400 |
| 2015 | $10,058 | +2.8% | $72,200 | $251,200 | $323,400 |
| 2014 | $9,780 | +2.5% | $72,200 | $251,200 | $323,400 |
| 2013 | $9,540 | -8.3% | $72,200 | $251,200 | $323,400 |
| 2012 | $10,398 | -3.9% | $72,200 | $251,200 | $323,400 |
| 2011 | $10,817 | +2.0% | $42,400 | $173,600 | $216,000 |
| 2010 | $10,601 | +2.7% | $42,400 | $173,600 | $216,000 |
| 2009 | $10,327 | +3.1% | $42,400 | $173,600 | $216,000 |
| 2008 | $10,018 | +5.0% | $42,400 | $173,600 | $216,000 |
| 2007 | $9,545 | +7.1% | $42,400 | $173,600 | $216,000 |
| 2006 | $8,914 | +7.2% | $42,400 | $173,600 | $216,000 |
| 2005 | $8,318 | +7.3% | $42,400 | $173,600 | $216,000 |
| 2004 | $7,752 | +11.6% | $42,400 | $173,600 | $216,000 |
| 2003 | $6,949 | +8.4% | $42,400 | $173,600 | $216,000 |
| 2002 | $6,413 | +9.1% | $42,400 | $173,600 | $216,000 |
| 2001 | $5,877 | +18.3% | $42,400 | $173,600 | $216,000 |
| 2000 | $4,968 | -0.3% | $42,400 | $173,600 | $216,000 |
| 1999 | $4,985 | +0.8% | $42,400 | $145,000 | $187,400 |
| 1998 | $4,947 | +0.4% | $42,400 | $145,000 | $187,400 |
| 1997 | $4,929 | +1.9% | $42,400 | $145,000 | $187,400 |
| 1996 | $4,835 | -3.3% | $42,400 | $145,000 | $187,400 |
| 1995 | $5,001 | +2.1% | $42,400 | $145,000 | $187,400 |
| 1994 | $4,897 | +1.1% | $32,700 | $97,200 | $129,900 |
| 1993 | $4,845 | -0.5% | $32,700 | $97,200 | $129,900 |
| 1992 | $4,871 | +1.9% | $32,700 | $97,200 | $129,900 |
| 1991 | $4,780 | +13.2% | $32,700 | $97,200 | $129,900 |
| 1990 | $4,222 | +5.5% | $32,700 | $97,200 | $129,900 |
| 1989 | $4,001 | — | $32,700 | $97,200 | $129,900 |
320 Center St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,053 sq ftAssessed $396,4000.65 mi away-3% sq ftView details30 Susie'S Hollow, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,101 sq ftAssessed $453,6000.53 mi away-1% sq ftView details35 Florida Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,911 sq ftAssessed $493,7000.90 mi away-7% sq ftView details13 Hart Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,100 sq ftAssessed $538,1001.61 mi away-1% sq ftView details166 Tylers Lake Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,137 sq ftAssessed $553,6001.57 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
