641 Mantua Blvd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $218,700
- Last sale
- $210,000Jun 4, 2018
- Built
- 1956
- Size
- 1,426 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 179
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 36
- Land description
- 88X130
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,426
- Acreage
- 0.26 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $63,800
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $154,900
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $218,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,382
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1956–20182events19562018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $210,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$147Sq ft1,426RecordedJun 13, 2018 - 62 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,382 | +1.1% | $63,800 | $154,900 | $218,700 |
| 2023 | $5,322 | +10.7% | $63,800 | $154,900 | $218,700 |
| 2022 | $4,807 | +0.8% | $38,500 | $105,000 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $4,767 | +1.8% | $38,500 | $105,000 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $4,682 | -3.7% | $38,500 | $105,000 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $4,862 | +1.5% | $38,500 | $105,000 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $4,789 | +1.2% | $38,500 | $105,000 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $4,734 | +2.5% | $38,500 | $105,000 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | $4,618 | +3.5% | $38,500 | $105,000 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $4,463 | +2.8% | $38,500 | $105,000 | $143,500 |
| 2014 | $4,339 | +8.9% | $38,500 | $105,000 | $143,500 |
| 2013 | $3,983 | -11.3% | $38,500 | $105,000 | $143,500 |
| 2012 | $4,492 | -4.1% | $38,500 | $105,000 | $143,500 |
| 2011 | $4,683 | +2.1% | $25,700 | $72,800 | $98,500 |
| 2010 | $4,584 | +2.8% | $25,700 | $72,800 | $98,500 |
| 2009 | $4,459 | +3.3% | $25,700 | $72,800 | $98,500 |
| 2008 | $4,318 | +5.3% | $25,700 | $72,800 | $98,500 |
| 2007 | $4,103 | +7.5% | $25,700 | $72,800 | $98,500 |
| 2006 | $3,815 | +7.7% | $25,700 | $72,800 | $98,500 |
| 2005 | $3,543 | +7.9% | $25,700 | $72,800 | $98,500 |
| 2004 | $3,285 | +10.7% | $25,700 | $72,800 | $98,500 |
| 2003 | $2,969 | +7.0% | $25,700 | $72,800 | $98,500 |
| 2002 | $2,774 | +7.5% | $25,700 | $72,800 | $98,500 |
| 2001 | $2,580 | +0.7% | $25,700 | $72,800 | $98,500 |
| 2000 | $2,561 | -0.3% | $25,700 | $72,800 | $98,500 |
| 1999 | $2,570 | +0.8% | $25,700 | $72,800 | $98,500 |
| 1998 | $2,550 | +0.4% | $25,700 | $72,800 | $98,500 |
| 1997 | $2,541 | +2.0% | $25,700 | $72,800 | $98,500 |
| 1996 | $2,491 | -3.0% | $25,700 | $72,800 | $98,500 |
| 1995 | $2,568 | +2.2% | $25,700 | $72,800 | $98,500 |
| 1994 | $2,514 | +1.1% | $16,300 | $51,700 | $68,000 |
| 1993 | $2,486 | -0.5% | $16,300 | $51,700 | $68,000 |
| 1992 | $2,500 | +1.9% | $16,300 | $51,700 | $68,000 |
| 1991 | $2,452 | +13.5% | $16,300 | $51,700 | $68,000 |
| 1990 | $2,160 | +5.7% | $16,300 | $51,700 | $68,000 |
| 1989 | $2,044 | — | $16,300 | $51,700 | $68,000 |
637 Fairview Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,420 sq ftAssessed $239,8000.24 mi awaysame sizeView details222 W Hunterdon Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,394 sq ftAssessed $289,2000.27 mi away-2% sq ftView details55 Bergen Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,467 sq ftAssessed $282,5000.15 mi away+3% sq ftView details261 W Sussex Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,382 sq ftAssessed $262,2000.43 mi away-3% sq ftView details761 Fairview Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,395 sq ftAssessed $302,5000.42 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
