631 Mantua Blvd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $230,200
- Last sale
- —Dec 27, 2022
- Built
- 1957
- Size
- 1,068 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 179
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 36
- Land description
- 88X130
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,068
- Acreage
- 0.26 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $63,800
- 28%
- Improvement value
- $166,400
- 72%
- Total assessment
- $230,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,678
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19571event1957
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,678 | +1.1% | $63,800 | $166,400 | $230,200 |
| 2023 | $5,616 | +20.6% | $63,800 | $166,400 | $230,200 |
| 2022 | $4,655 | +0.8% | $38,500 | $100,700 | $139,200 |
| 2021 | $4,616 | +1.8% | $38,500 | $100,700 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $4,534 | +1.5% | $38,500 | $100,700 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $4,466 | +1.6% | $38,500 | $100,700 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $4,395 | +1.2% | $38,500 | $100,700 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $4,342 | +2.7% | $38,500 | $100,700 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | $4,229 | +3.7% | $38,500 | $100,700 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | $4,079 | +3.0% | $38,500 | $100,700 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | $3,959 | +2.7% | $38,500 | $100,700 | $139,200 |
| 2013 | $3,856 | -2.0% | $38,500 | $100,700 | $139,200 |
| 2012 | $3,933 | -4.1% | $38,500 | $100,700 | $139,200 |
| 2011 | $4,102 | +2.2% | $25,700 | $61,200 | $86,900 |
| 2010 | $4,015 | +2.8% | $25,700 | $61,200 | $86,900 |
| 2009 | $3,905 | +3.3% | $25,700 | $61,200 | $86,900 |
| 2008 | $3,780 | +7.4% | $25,700 | $61,200 | $86,900 |
| 2007 | $3,519 | +7.6% | $25,700 | $61,200 | $86,900 |
| 2006 | $3,270 | +10.4% | $25,700 | $61,200 | $85,300 |
| 2005 | $2,962 | +8.0% | $25,700 | $61,200 | $85,300 |
| 2004 | $2,743 | +10.5% | $25,700 | $61,200 | $83,400 |
| 2003 | $2,483 | +6.7% | $25,700 | $61,200 | $83,400 |
| 2002 | $2,326 | +7.2% | $25,700 | $59,600 | $83,400 |
| 2001 | $2,169 | +0.4% | $25,700 | $59,600 | $83,400 |
| 2000 | $2,161 | -0.3% | $25,700 | $57,700 | $83,400 |
| 1999 | $2,168 | +0.8% | $25,700 | $57,700 | $83,400 |
| 1998 | $2,152 | +0.4% | $25,700 | $57,700 | $83,400 |
| 1997 | $2,143 | +2.0% | $25,700 | $57,700 | $83,400 |
| 1996 | $2,102 | -2.2% | $25,700 | $57,700 | $83,400 |
| 1995 | $2,148 | +2.2% | $25,700 | $57,700 | $83,400 |
| 1994 | $2,103 | +1.1% | $16,300 | $40,800 | $57,100 |
| 1993 | $2,080 | -0.5% | $16,300 | $40,800 | $57,100 |
| 1992 | $2,091 | +1.9% | $16,300 | $40,800 | $57,100 |
| 1991 | $2,051 | +18.9% | $16,300 | $40,800 | $57,100 |
| 1990 | $1,725 | +5.7% | $16,300 | $38,300 | $54,600 |
| 1989 | $1,632 | — | $16,300 | $38,300 | $54,600 |
208 W Monmouth Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,072 sq ftAssessed $215,9000.21 mi awaysame sizeView details221 W Hunterdon Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,060 sq ftAssessed $247,3000.27 mi away-1% sq ftView details120 E Salem Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,049 sq ftAssessed $195,6000.16 mi away-2% sq ftView details210 W Monmouth Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,092 sq ftAssessed $189,5000.22 mi away+2% sq ftView details140 E Essex Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,084 sq ftAssessed $212,4000.37 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
