146 Center St Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $290,800
- Last sale
- $160,000May 7, 2004
- Built
- 1991
- Size
- 1,344 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 205
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 38
- Land description
- 94X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,344
- Acreage
- 0.32 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,700
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $230,100
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $290,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,488
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1991–20193events19912019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Last activity: Jan 31, 2020Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 15 years
- $160,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$119Sq ft1,344RecordedMay 18, 2004 - 13 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,488 | +1.1% | $60,700 | $230,100 | $290,800 |
| 2023 | $7,410 | +25.7% | $60,700 | $230,100 | $290,800 |
| 2022 | $5,896 | +0.8% | $36,900 | $130,400 | $167,300 |
| 2021 | $5,849 | +1.7% | $36,900 | $130,400 | $167,300 |
| 2020 | $5,750 | +1.4% | $36,900 | $130,400 | $167,300 |
| 2019 | $5,668 | +1.5% | $36,900 | $130,400 | $167,300 |
| 2018 | $5,583 | +2.0% | $36,900 | $130,400 | $167,300 |
| 2017 | $5,473 | +2.5% | $36,900 | $129,000 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $5,339 | +3.5% | $36,900 | $129,000 | $165,900 |
| 2015 | $5,159 | +2.8% | $36,900 | $129,000 | $165,900 |
| 2014 | $5,017 | +2.5% | $36,900 | $129,000 | $165,900 |
| 2013 | $4,894 | -10.1% | $36,900 | $129,000 | $165,900 |
| 2012 | $5,445 | -3.9% | $36,900 | $129,000 | $165,900 |
| 2011 | $5,664 | +2.0% | $27,400 | $85,700 | $113,100 |
| 2010 | $5,551 | +2.7% | $27,400 | $85,700 | $113,100 |
| 2009 | $5,407 | +3.1% | $27,400 | $85,700 | $113,100 |
| 2008 | $5,246 | +5.0% | $27,400 | $85,700 | $113,100 |
| 2007 | $4,998 | +7.1% | $27,400 | $85,700 | $113,100 |
| 2006 | $4,668 | +7.2% | $27,400 | $85,700 | $113,100 |
| 2005 | $4,355 | +7.3% | $27,400 | $85,700 | $113,100 |
| 2004 | $4,059 | +11.6% | $27,400 | $85,700 | $113,100 |
| 2003 | $3,638 | +8.4% | $27,400 | $85,700 | $113,100 |
| 2002 | $3,358 | +9.1% | $27,400 | $85,700 | $113,100 |
| 2001 | $3,077 | +2.6% | $27,400 | $85,700 | $113,100 |
| 2000 | $2,998 | -0.3% | $27,400 | $85,700 | $113,100 |
| 1999 | $3,008 | +0.8% | $27,400 | $85,700 | $113,100 |
| 1998 | $2,986 | +0.4% | $27,400 | $85,700 | $113,100 |
| 1997 | $2,975 | +1.9% | $27,400 | $85,700 | $113,100 |
| 1996 | $2,918 | +2.8% | $27,400 | $85,700 | $113,100 |
| 1995 | $2,837 | +2.1% | $27,400 | $85,700 | $113,100 |
| 1994 | $2,778 | +1.1% | $13,300 | $60,400 | $73,700 |
| 1993 | $2,749 | +451.2% | $13,300 | $60,400 | $73,700 |
| 1992 | $499 | +1.9% | $13,300 | — | $13,300 |
| 1991 | $489 | +13.2% | $13,300 | — | $13,300 |
| 1990 | $432 | +5.5% | $13,300 | — | $13,300 |
| 1989 | $410 | — | $13,300 | — | $13,300 |
90 Owens Ln, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,344 sq ftAssessed $299,9000.94 mi awaysame sizeView details19 Willingboro Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,359 sq ftAssessed $277,2000.76 mi away+1% sq ftView details48 Cape May Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,344 sq ftAssessed $322,7000.75 mi awaysame sizeView details204 W Salem Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,284 sq ftAssessed $241,0000.33 mi away-4% sq ftView details130 E Essex Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,273 sq ftAssessed $244,2000.07 mi away-5% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
