148 Center St Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1957 · Other Exempt2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $298,300
- Last sale
- $205,000Feb 28, 2014
- Built
- 1957
- Size
- 1,946 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 205
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 38
- Land description
- 100X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SBG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,946
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $61,800
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $236,500
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $298,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2015)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1957–20144events19572014
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $205,000
Deed recorded
+105% vs 2002Per sq ft$105Held11.6 yrsSq ft1,946RecordedMar 19, 2014 - 12 years
- $100,000
Deed recorded
Held6.8 yrs - 46 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $5,464 | +2.8% | $37,600 | $138,100 | $175,700 |
| 2014 | $5,313 | +2.5% | $37,600 | $138,100 | $175,700 |
| 2013 | $5,183 | +6.6% | $37,600 | $138,100 | $175,700 |
| 2012 | $4,862 | -3.9% | $37,600 | $138,100 | $175,700 |
| 2011 | $5,058 | +2.0% | $28,600 | $72,400 | $101,000 |
| 2010 | $4,957 | +2.7% | $28,600 | $72,400 | $101,000 |
| 2009 | $4,829 | +3.1% | $28,600 | $72,400 | $101,000 |
| 2008 | $4,684 | +5.0% | $28,600 | $72,400 | $101,000 |
| 2007 | $4,463 | +7.1% | $28,600 | $72,400 | $101,000 |
| 2006 | $4,168 | +7.2% | $28,600 | $72,400 | $101,000 |
| 2005 | $3,890 | -9.5% | $28,600 | $72,400 | $101,000 |
| 2004 | $4,296 | +11.6% | $28,600 | $72,400 | $101,000 |
| 2003 | $3,851 | +8.1% | $28,600 | $91,100 | $119,700 |
| 2002 | $3,563 | +5.6% | $28,600 | $91,100 | $119,700 |
| 2001 | $3,376 | +6.4% | $28,600 | $91,100 | $119,700 |
| 2000 | $3,173 | -0.3% | $28,600 | $91,100 | $119,700 |
| 1999 | $3,184 | +0.8% | $28,600 | $91,100 | $119,700 |
| 1998 | $3,160 | +0.4% | $28,600 | $91,100 | $119,700 |
| 1997 | $3,148 | +1.9% | $28,600 | $91,100 | $119,700 |
| 1996 | $3,088 | -3.9% | $28,600 | $91,100 | $119,700 |
| 1995 | $3,215 | +2.1% | $28,600 | $91,100 | $119,700 |
| 1994 | $3,148 | +1.1% | $16,900 | $66,600 | $83,500 |
| 1993 | $3,115 | -0.5% | $16,900 | $66,600 | $83,500 |
| 1992 | $3,131 | +1.9% | $16,900 | $66,600 | $83,500 |
| 1991 | $3,073 | +13.2% | $16,900 | $66,600 | $83,500 |
| 1990 | $2,714 | +5.5% | $16,900 | $66,600 | $83,500 |
| 1989 | $2,572 | — | $16,900 | $66,600 | $83,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
