840 Mantua Blvd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1949 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $251,800
- Last sale
- $225,000Apr 22, 2021
- Built
- 1949
- Size
- 1,083 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 209
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 38
- Land description
- 105X135
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,083
- Acreage
- 0.33 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $67,500
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $184,300
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $251,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,484
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1949–20213events19492021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $225,000
Deed recorded
+162% vs 1994Per sq ft$208Held26.6 yrsSq ft1,083RecordedJun 4, 2021 - 27 years
- $86,000
Deed recorded
- 46 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,484 | +1.1% | $67,500 | $184,300 | $251,800 |
| 2023 | $6,416 | +19.2% | $67,500 | $184,300 | $251,800 |
| 2022 | $5,385 | +0.8% | $41,000 | $111,800 | $152,800 |
| 2021 | $5,342 | +1.7% | $41,000 | $111,800 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $5,252 | +1.4% | $41,000 | $111,800 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $5,177 | +1.5% | $41,000 | $111,800 | $152,800 |
| 2018 | $5,099 | +1.2% | $41,000 | $111,800 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $5,041 | +2.5% | $41,000 | $111,800 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $4,917 | +3.5% | $41,000 | $111,800 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $4,752 | +2.8% | $41,000 | $111,800 | $152,800 |
| 2014 | $4,621 | +2.5% | $41,000 | $111,800 | $152,800 |
| 2013 | $4,508 | +6.0% | $41,000 | $111,800 | $152,800 |
| 2012 | $4,251 | -3.9% | $41,000 | $111,800 | $152,800 |
| 2011 | $4,422 | +2.0% | $27,900 | $62,800 | $88,300 |
| 2010 | $4,334 | +2.7% | $27,900 | $62,800 | $88,300 |
| 2009 | $4,222 | +3.1% | $27,900 | $62,800 | $88,300 |
| 2008 | $4,095 | +5.0% | $27,900 | $62,800 | $88,300 |
| 2007 | $3,902 | +12.3% | $27,900 | $62,800 | $88,300 |
| 2006 | $3,475 | +7.2% | $27,900 | $59,600 | $87,500 |
| 2005 | $3,243 | +7.3% | $27,900 | $59,600 | $84,200 |
| 2004 | $3,022 | +11.6% | $27,900 | $59,600 | $84,200 |
| 2003 | $2,709 | +8.3% | $27,900 | $59,600 | $84,200 |
| 2002 | $2,500 | +14.7% | $27,900 | $59,600 | $84,200 |
| 2001 | $2,180 | +2.6% | $27,900 | $52,200 | $80,100 |
| 2000 | $2,123 | -0.3% | $27,900 | $52,200 | $80,100 |
| 1999 | $2,131 | +0.8% | $27,900 | $52,200 | $80,100 |
| 1998 | $2,115 | +0.4% | $27,900 | $52,200 | $80,100 |
| 1997 | $2,107 | +1.9% | $27,900 | $52,200 | $80,100 |
| 1996 | $2,067 | +16.9% | $27,900 | $52,200 | $80,100 |
| 1995 | $1,767 | +2.4% | $27,900 | $52,200 | $80,100 |
| 1994 | $1,725 | +1.2% | $16,700 | $35,700 | $52,400 |
| 1993 | $1,705 | -0.6% | $16,700 | $35,700 | $52,400 |
| 1992 | $1,715 | +2.2% | $16,700 | $35,700 | $52,400 |
| 1991 | $1,678 | +15.5% | $16,700 | $35,700 | $52,400 |
| 1990 | $1,453 | +6.5% | $16,700 | $35,700 | $52,400 |
| 1989 | $1,364 | — | $16,700 | $35,700 | $52,400 |
865 W Atlantic Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,104 sq ftAssessed $237,7000.30 mi away+2% sq ftView details210 W Warren Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,080 sq ftAssessed $229,5000.28 mi awaysame sizeView details511 Buckingham Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,075 sq ftAssessed $276,0000.33 mi away-1% sq ftView details209 W Hunterdon Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,104 sq ftAssessed $270,5000.58 mi away+2% sq ftView details915 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,075 sq ftAssessed $250,6000.36 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
