836 Mantua Blvd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $231,600
- Last sale
- $166,000May 27, 2004
- Built
- 1970
- Size
- 1,276 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 209
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 38
- Land description
- 100 X 132
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,276
- Acreage
- 0.3 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $66,200
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $165,400
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $231,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,964
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1970–20044events19702004
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $166,000
Deed recorded
+44% vs 2001Per sq ft$130Held2.9 yrsSq ft1,276RecordedJun 8, 2004 - $115,000
Deed recorded
+6% vs 1994Held7.4 yrs - 7 years
- $109,000
Deed recorded
- 24 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,964 | +1.1% | $66,200 | $165,400 | $231,600 |
| 2023 | $5,901 | +15.2% | $66,200 | $165,400 | $231,600 |
| 2022 | $5,120 | +0.8% | $40,100 | $105,200 | $145,300 |
| 2021 | $5,080 | +1.7% | $40,100 | $105,200 | $145,300 |
| 2020 | $4,994 | +1.4% | $40,100 | $105,200 | $145,300 |
| 2019 | $4,923 | +1.5% | $40,100 | $105,200 | $145,300 |
| 2018 | $4,849 | +1.2% | $40,100 | $105,200 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $4,793 | +2.5% | $40,100 | $105,200 | $145,300 |
| 2016 | $4,676 | +3.5% | $40,100 | $105,200 | $145,300 |
| 2015 | $4,519 | +2.8% | $40,100 | $105,200 | $145,300 |
| 2014 | $4,394 | +2.5% | $40,100 | $105,200 | $145,300 |
| 2013 | $4,286 | -9.0% | $40,100 | $105,200 | $145,300 |
| 2012 | $4,708 | -3.9% | $40,100 | $105,200 | $145,300 |
| 2011 | $4,898 | +2.0% | $27,700 | $70,100 | $97,800 |
| 2010 | $4,800 | +2.7% | $27,700 | $70,100 | $97,800 |
| 2009 | $4,676 | +6.0% | $27,700 | $70,100 | $97,800 |
| 2008 | $4,411 | +5.0% | $27,700 | $67,400 | $95,100 |
| 2007 | $4,202 | +7.1% | $27,700 | $67,400 | $95,100 |
| 2006 | $3,925 | +7.2% | $27,700 | $67,400 | $95,100 |
| 2005 | $3,662 | +7.3% | $27,700 | $67,400 | $95,100 |
| 2004 | $3,413 | +11.6% | $27,700 | $67,400 | $95,100 |
| 2003 | $3,059 | +14.4% | $27,700 | $67,400 | $95,100 |
| 2002 | $2,674 | +7.5% | $27,700 | $67,400 | $95,100 |
| 2001 | $2,488 | +0.7% | $27,700 | $67,400 | $95,100 |
| 2000 | $2,471 | -2.3% | $27,700 | $67,400 | $95,100 |
| 1999 | $2,530 | +0.8% | $27,700 | $67,400 | $95,100 |
| 1998 | $2,511 | +0.4% | $27,700 | $67,400 | $95,100 |
| 1997 | $2,501 | +1.9% | $27,700 | $67,400 | $95,100 |
| 1996 | $2,454 | +16.3% | $27,700 | $67,400 | $95,100 |
| 1995 | $2,110 | +2.4% | $27,700 | $67,400 | $95,100 |
| 1994 | $2,060 | +1.2% | $18,600 | $44,000 | $62,600 |
| 1993 | $2,035 | -0.6% | $18,600 | $44,000 | $62,600 |
| 1992 | $2,048 | +3.9% | $18,600 | $44,000 | $62,600 |
| 1991 | $1,971 | -0.4% | $18,600 | $43,100 | $61,700 |
| 1990 | $1,979 | +5.5% | $18,600 | $42,300 | $60,900 |
| 1989 | $1,876 | — | $18,600 | $42,300 | $60,900 |
160 E Salem Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,236 sq ftAssessed $276,7000.42 mi away-3% sq ftView details603 Cornwall Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,224 sq ftAssessed $283,9000.50 mi away-4% sq ftView details2 Livingstone Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,219 sq ftAssessed $248,2000.25 mi away-4% sq ftView details600 Cornwall Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,260 sq ftAssessed $304,2000.48 mi away-1% sq ftView details352 Tylers Mill Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,216 sq ftAssessed $241,7001.19 mi away-5% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
