820 Mantua Blvd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1994 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $267,200
- Last sale
- $210,000Oct 1, 2018
- Built
- 1994
- Size
- 1,522 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 209
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 38
- Land description
- 135 X 138 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,522
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $74,400
- 28%
- Improvement value
- $192,800
- 72%
- Total assessment
- $267,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,880
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1994–20185events19942018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $210,000
Deed recorded
+500% vs 1994Per sq ft$138Held14.7 yrsSq ft1,522RecordedOct 11, 2018 - 24 years
- $35,000
Deed recorded
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,880 | +1.1% | $74,400 | $192,800 | $267,200 |
| 2023 | $6,808 | +8.1% | $74,400 | $192,800 | $267,200 |
| 2022 | $6,301 | +0.8% | $45,600 | $133,200 | $178,800 |
| 2021 | $6,251 | +1.7% | $45,600 | $133,200 | $178,800 |
| 2020 | $6,145 | +3.9% | $45,600 | $133,200 | $178,800 |
| 2019 | $5,912 | +1.5% | $45,600 | $133,200 | $178,800 |
| 2018 | $5,823 | +1.2% | $45,600 | $128,900 | $174,500 |
| 2017 | $5,757 | +2.5% | $45,600 | $128,900 | $174,500 |
| 2016 | $5,615 | +3.5% | $45,600 | $128,900 | $174,500 |
| 2015 | $5,427 | +2.8% | $45,600 | $128,900 | $174,500 |
| 2014 | $5,277 | +2.5% | $45,600 | $128,900 | $174,500 |
| 2013 | $5,148 | -6.4% | $45,600 | $128,900 | $174,500 |
| 2012 | $5,502 | -3.9% | $45,600 | $128,900 | $174,500 |
| 2011 | $5,724 | +2.0% | $30,900 | $83,400 | $114,300 |
| 2010 | $5,610 | +2.7% | $30,900 | $83,400 | $114,300 |
| 2009 | $5,465 | +3.1% | $30,900 | $83,400 | $114,300 |
| 2008 | $5,301 | +5.0% | $30,900 | $83,400 | $114,300 |
| 2007 | $5,051 | +7.1% | $30,900 | $83,400 | $114,300 |
| 2006 | $4,717 | +36.1% | $30,900 | $83,400 | $114,300 |
| 2005 | $3,466 | +7.3% | $30,900 | $59,100 | $90,000 |
| 2004 | $3,230 | +11.6% | $30,900 | $59,100 | $90,000 |
| 2003 | $2,895 | +8.4% | $30,900 | $59,100 | $90,000 |
| 2002 | $2,672 | +9.1% | $30,900 | $59,100 | $90,000 |
| 2001 | $2,449 | +2.6% | $30,900 | $59,100 | $90,000 |
| 2000 | $2,386 | -0.3% | $30,900 | $59,100 | $90,000 |
| 1999 | $2,394 | +0.8% | $30,900 | $59,100 | $90,000 |
| 1998 | $2,376 | +0.4% | $30,900 | $59,100 | $90,000 |
| 1997 | $2,367 | +1.9% | $30,900 | $59,100 | $90,000 |
| 1996 | $2,322 | — | $30,900 | $59,100 | $90,000 |
219 W Morris Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,524 sq ftAssessed $303,9000.39 mi awaysame sizeView details506 Lestershire Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,498 sq ftAssessed $290,3000.43 mi away-2% sq ftView details409 Bethel Mill Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,535 sq ftAssessed $308,5001.82 mi away+1% sq ftView details181 E Warren Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,552 sq ftAssessed $277,7000.22 mi away+2% sq ftView details886 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,560 sq ftAssessed $324,4000.19 mi away+2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
