214 W Union Ave Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $283,100
- Last sale
- —Aug 15, 2007
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 1,929 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 219
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 39
- Land description
- 100X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,929
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $85,800
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $197,300
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $283,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,040
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1960–20072events19602007
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,040 | +1.1% | $85,800 | $197,300 | $283,100 |
| 2023 | $6,963 | +22.9% | $85,800 | $197,300 | $283,100 |
| 2022 | $5,667 | +0.8% | $52,200 | $115,700 | $167,900 |
| 2021 | $5,620 | +1.8% | $52,200 | $115,700 | $167,900 |
| 2020 | $5,521 | +1.5% | $52,200 | $115,700 | $167,900 |
| 2019 | $5,438 | +1.6% | $52,200 | $115,700 | $167,900 |
| 2018 | $5,353 | +1.2% | $52,200 | $115,700 | $167,900 |
| 2017 | $5,289 | +2.6% | $52,200 | $115,700 | $167,900 |
| 2016 | $5,153 | +3.6% | $52,200 | $115,700 | $167,900 |
| 2015 | $4,972 | +3.0% | $52,200 | $115,700 | $167,900 |
| 2014 | $4,827 | +2.6% | $52,200 | $115,700 | $167,900 |
| 2013 | $4,703 | -3.4% | $52,200 | $115,700 | $167,900 |
| 2012 | $4,867 | -4.1% | $52,200 | $115,700 | $167,900 |
| 2011 | $5,074 | +2.1% | $28,000 | $78,300 | $106,300 |
| 2010 | $4,967 | +2.8% | $28,000 | $78,300 | $106,300 |
| 2009 | $4,832 | +3.2% | $28,000 | $78,300 | $106,300 |
| 2008 | $4,680 | +5.2% | $28,000 | $78,300 | $106,300 |
| 2007 | $4,447 | +7.5% | $28,000 | $78,300 | $106,300 |
| 2006 | $4,137 | +7.6% | $28,000 | $78,300 | $106,300 |
| 2005 | $3,844 | +7.8% | $28,000 | $78,300 | $106,300 |
| 2004 | $3,565 | +10.7% | $28,000 | $78,300 | $106,300 |
| 2003 | $3,220 | +7.1% | $28,000 | $78,300 | $106,300 |
| 2002 | $3,006 | +7.7% | $28,000 | $78,300 | $106,300 |
| 2001 | $2,792 | +0.9% | $28,000 | $78,300 | $106,300 |
| 2000 | $2,768 | -0.3% | $28,000 | $78,300 | $106,300 |
| 1999 | $2,778 | +0.8% | $28,000 | $78,300 | $106,300 |
| 1998 | $2,756 | +0.4% | $28,000 | $78,300 | $106,300 |
| 1997 | $2,746 | +2.0% | $28,000 | $78,300 | $106,300 |
| 1996 | $2,693 | +4.7% | $28,000 | $78,300 | $106,300 |
| 1995 | $2,572 | +2.2% | $28,000 | $78,300 | $106,300 |
| 1994 | $2,517 | +1.1% | $16,700 | $51,400 | $68,100 |
| 1993 | $2,490 | -0.5% | $16,700 | $51,400 | $68,100 |
| 1992 | $2,504 | +1.9% | $16,700 | $51,400 | $68,100 |
| 1991 | $2,456 | +13.5% | $16,700 | $51,400 | $68,100 |
| 1990 | $2,163 | +5.7% | $16,700 | $51,400 | $68,100 |
| 1989 | $2,047 | — | $16,700 | $51,400 | $68,100 |
611 Lestershire Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,934 sq ftAssessed $342,5000.59 mi awaysame sizeView details5 Kingsley Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,965 sq ftAssessed $306,4000.43 mi away+2% sq ftView details661 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,917 sq ftAssessed $284,2000.46 mi away-1% sq ftView details150 E Morris Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,985 sq ftAssessed $330,2000.28 mi away+3% sq ftView details175 E Morris Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,985 sq ftAssessed $319,0000.28 mi away+3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
