209 Center St Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1900 · Apartment2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $307,700
- Last sale
- $600,000Feb 25, 2025
- Built
- 1900
- Size
- 5,548 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 219
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 39
- Land description
- .430 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 5 APARTMENTS
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 5,548
- Acreage
- 0.43 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $92,300
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $215,400
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $307,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,923
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1900–20254events19002025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $600,000
Deed recorded
+20% vs 2023Per sq ft$108Held1.5 yrsSq ft5,548RecordedMar 5, 2025 - $500,000
Deed recorded
+135% vs 2021Per sq ft$90Held2.6 yrsSq ft5,548NU codeMulti-parcel package (30)RecordedSep 7, 2023 - $212,500
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$51Sq ft4,136RecordedJan 11, 2021 - 121 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,923 | +1.1% | $92,300 | $215,400 | $307,700 |
| 2023 | $7,840 | -11.0% | $92,300 | $215,400 | $307,700 |
| 2022 | $8,810 | +0.8% | $56,500 | $193,500 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $8,740 | +1.7% | $56,500 | $193,500 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $8,593 | +1.4% | $56,500 | $193,500 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $8,470 | +1.5% | $56,500 | $193,500 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $8,343 | +1.2% | $56,500 | $193,500 | $250,000 |
| 2017 | $8,248 | +2.5% | $56,500 | $193,500 | $250,000 |
| 2016 | $8,045 | +3.5% | $56,500 | $193,500 | $250,000 |
| 2015 | $7,775 | +2.8% | $56,500 | $193,500 | $250,000 |
| 2014 | $7,560 | -13.1% | $56,500 | $193,500 | $250,000 |
| 2013 | $8,697 | +47.6% | $56,500 | $193,500 | $250,000 |
| 2012 | $5,892 | -3.9% | $56,500 | $238,300 | $294,800 |
| 2011 | $6,130 | +2.0% | $39,400 | $83,000 | $122,400 |
| 2010 | $6,007 | +2.7% | $39,400 | $83,000 | $122,400 |
| 2009 | $5,852 | +3.1% | $39,400 | $83,000 | $122,400 |
| 2008 | $5,677 | +5.0% | $39,400 | $83,000 | $122,400 |
| 2007 | $5,409 | +7.1% | $39,400 | $83,000 | $122,400 |
| 2006 | $5,051 | +7.2% | $39,400 | $83,000 | $122,400 |
| 2005 | $4,714 | +7.3% | $39,400 | $83,000 | $122,400 |
| 2004 | $4,393 | +11.6% | $39,400 | $83,000 | $122,400 |
| 2003 | $3,938 | +8.4% | $39,400 | $83,000 | $122,400 |
| 2002 | $3,634 | +9.1% | $39,400 | $83,000 | $122,400 |
| 2001 | $3,331 | +2.6% | $39,400 | $83,000 | $122,400 |
| 2000 | $3,245 | -0.3% | $39,400 | $83,000 | $122,400 |
| 1999 | $3,256 | +0.8% | $39,400 | $83,000 | $122,400 |
| 1998 | $3,231 | +0.4% | $39,400 | $83,000 | $122,400 |
| 1997 | $3,219 | +1.9% | $39,400 | $83,000 | $122,400 |
| 1996 | $3,158 | +2.9% | $39,400 | $83,000 | $122,400 |
| 1995 | $3,068 | +2.1% | $39,400 | $83,000 | $122,400 |
| 1994 | $3,005 | +1.1% | $17,200 | $62,500 | $79,700 |
| 1993 | $2,973 | -0.5% | $17,200 | $62,500 | $79,700 |
| 1992 | $2,989 | +1.9% | $17,200 | $62,500 | $79,700 |
| 1991 | $2,933 | — | $17,200 | $62,500 | $79,700 |
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
