217 Center St Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $196,400
- Last sale
- $92,000Aug 27, 1998
- Built
- 1940
- Size
- 1,162 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 219
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 39
- Land description
- 75X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,162
- Acreage
- 0.26 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $63,500
- 32%
- Improvement value
- $132,900
- 68%
- Total assessment
- $196,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,057
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1940–20143events19402014
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed Rule 1CourtGeneral Equity- 16 years
- $92,000
Deed recorded
- 59 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,057 | +1.1% | $63,500 | $132,900 | $196,400 |
| 2023 | $5,004 | +26.3% | $63,500 | $132,900 | $196,400 |
| 2022 | $3,961 | +0.8% | $38,300 | $74,100 | $112,400 |
| 2021 | $3,930 | +1.7% | $38,300 | $74,100 | $112,400 |
| 2020 | $3,863 | +1.4% | $38,300 | $74,100 | $112,400 |
| 2019 | $3,808 | +1.5% | $38,300 | $74,100 | $112,400 |
| 2018 | $3,751 | +1.2% | $38,300 | $74,100 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $3,708 | +2.5% | $38,300 | $74,100 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $3,617 | +3.5% | $38,300 | $74,100 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | $3,496 | +2.8% | $38,300 | $74,100 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | $3,399 | +2.5% | $38,300 | $74,100 | $112,400 |
| 2013 | $3,316 | -15.4% | $38,300 | $74,100 | $112,400 |
| 2012 | $3,919 | -3.9% | $38,300 | $74,100 | $112,400 |
| 2011 | $4,077 | +2.0% | $25,500 | $55,900 | $81,400 |
| 2010 | $3,995 | +2.7% | $25,500 | $55,900 | $81,400 |
| 2009 | $3,892 | +3.1% | $25,500 | $55,900 | $81,400 |
| 2008 | $3,775 | +5.0% | $25,500 | $55,900 | $81,400 |
| 2007 | $3,597 | +7.1% | $25,500 | $55,900 | $81,400 |
| 2006 | $3,359 | +7.2% | $25,500 | $55,900 | $81,400 |
| 2005 | $3,135 | +7.3% | $25,500 | $55,900 | $81,400 |
| 2004 | $2,921 | +11.6% | $25,500 | $55,900 | $81,400 |
| 2003 | $2,619 | +8.4% | $25,500 | $55,900 | $81,400 |
| 2002 | $2,417 | +9.1% | $25,500 | $55,900 | $81,400 |
| 2001 | $2,215 | +6.3% | $25,500 | $55,900 | $81,400 |
| 2000 | $2,084 | -0.3% | $25,500 | $55,900 | $81,400 |
| 1999 | $2,091 | +0.8% | $25,500 | $53,100 | $78,600 |
| 1998 | $2,075 | +14.2% | $25,500 | $53,100 | $78,600 |
| 1997 | $1,817 | +2.2% | $25,500 | $53,100 | $78,600 |
| 1996 | $1,778 | +32.3% | $25,500 | $53,100 | $78,600 |
| 1995 | $1,344 | +2.5% | $25,500 | $53,100 | $78,600 |
| 1994 | $1,311 | +1.3% | $16,700 | $24,700 | $41,400 |
| 1993 | $1,294 | -0.6% | $16,700 | $24,700 | $41,400 |
| 1992 | $1,303 | -14.5% | $16,700 | $24,700 | $41,400 |
| 1991 | $1,524 | +13.2% | $16,700 | $24,700 | $41,400 |
| 1990 | $1,346 | +5.5% | $16,700 | $24,700 | $41,400 |
| 1989 | $1,275 | — | $16,700 | $24,700 | $41,400 |
171 E Sussex Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,204 sq ftAssessed $197,2000.20 mi away+4% sq ftView details410 Tylers Mill Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,195 sq ftAssessed $180,5001.02 mi away+3% sq ftView details20 Grandview Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,162 sq ftAssessed $268,3000.40 mi awaysame sizeView details202 Evergreen Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,178 sq ftAssessed $193,0001.90 mi away+1% sq ftView details531 Church Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,098 sq ftAssessed $227,1001.34 mi away-6% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
