157 Glover Rd Mullica Hill, NJ 08062
Actions
Property flags
Built 1959 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $448,900
- Last sale
- $330,000Jun 28, 2019
- Built
- 1959
- Size
- 3,244 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 271
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 49
- Land description
- .76 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,244
- Acreage
- 0.76 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $91,500
- 20%
- Improvement value
- $357,400
- 80%
- Total assessment
- $448,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,559
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1959–20194events19592019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $330,000
Deed recorded
+85% vs 2010Per sq ft$102Held8.6 yrsSq ft3,244RecordedJul 2, 2019 - 9 years
- $178,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$107Held15.7 yrsSq ft1,659RecordedDec 16, 2010 - 52 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,559 | +1.1% | $91,500 | $357,400 | $448,900 |
| 2023 | $11,438 | +1.1% | $91,500 | $357,400 | $448,900 |
| 2022 | $11,312 | +0.8% | $76,500 | $244,500 | $321,000 |
| 2021 | $11,222 | +1.7% | $76,500 | $244,500 | $321,000 |
| 2020 | $11,033 | +1.4% | $76,500 | $244,500 | $321,000 |
| 2019 | $10,875 | +1.5% | $76,500 | $244,500 | $321,000 |
| 2018 | $10,712 | +1.2% | $76,500 | $244,500 | $321,000 |
| 2017 | $10,590 | +2.5% | $76,500 | $244,500 | $321,000 |
| 2016 | $10,330 | +3.5% | $76,500 | $244,500 | $321,000 |
| 2015 | $9,983 | +2.8% | $76,500 | $244,500 | $321,000 |
| 2014 | $9,707 | +2.5% | $76,500 | $244,500 | $321,000 |
| 2013 | $9,470 | +70.6% | $76,500 | $244,500 | $321,000 |
| 2012 | $5,551 | -4.0% | $76,500 | $122,500 | $199,000 |
| 2011 | $5,785 | +2.1% | $41,900 | $78,600 | $120,500 |
| 2010 | $5,664 | +2.8% | $41,900 | $78,600 | $120,500 |
| 2009 | $5,511 | +3.2% | $41,900 | $78,600 | $120,500 |
| 2008 | $5,339 | +5.2% | $41,900 | $78,600 | $120,500 |
| 2007 | $5,075 | +7.4% | $41,900 | $78,600 | $120,500 |
| 2006 | $4,723 | +7.6% | $41,900 | $78,600 | $120,500 |
| 2005 | $4,390 | +7.7% | $41,900 | $78,600 | $120,500 |
| 2004 | $4,075 | +10.8% | $41,900 | $78,600 | $120,500 |
| 2003 | $3,676 | +7.3% | $41,900 | $78,600 | $120,500 |
| 2002 | $3,428 | +7.8% | $41,900 | $78,600 | $120,500 |
| 2001 | $3,179 | +1.1% | $41,900 | $78,600 | $120,500 |
| 2000 | $3,144 | -0.3% | $41,900 | $78,600 | $120,500 |
| 1999 | $3,155 | +0.8% | $41,900 | $78,600 | $120,500 |
| 1998 | $3,131 | +0.4% | $41,900 | $78,600 | $120,500 |
| 1997 | $3,119 | +2.0% | $41,900 | $78,600 | $120,500 |
| 1996 | $3,059 | +5.5% | $41,900 | $78,600 | $120,500 |
| 1995 | $2,899 | +2.2% | $41,900 | $78,600 | $120,500 |
| 1994 | $2,838 | +1.1% | $16,000 | $60,600 | $76,600 |
| 1993 | $2,807 | -0.5% | $16,000 | $60,600 | $76,600 |
| 1992 | $2,823 | +1.9% | $16,000 | $60,600 | $76,600 |
| 1991 | $2,769 | +13.5% | $16,000 | $60,600 | $76,600 |
| 1990 | $2,440 | +5.6% | $16,000 | $60,600 | $76,600 |
| 1989 | $2,309 | — | $16,000 | $60,600 | $76,600 |
436 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,296 sq ftAssessed $558,2000.97 mi away+2% sq ftView details502 Breakneck Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Residential3,450 sq ftAssessed $599,1000.36 mi away+6% sq ftView details654 Topeka Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential3,224 sq ftAssessed $341,1001.54 mi away-1% sq ftView details2 Fawn Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,252 sq ftAssessed $498,4001.31 mi awaysame sizeView details168 Duffield Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Residential2,887 sq ftAssessed $460,8000.09 mi away-11% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
