155 Glover Rd Mullica Hill, NJ 08062
Actions
Property flags
Built 1976 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $305,800
- Last sale
- $265,000Feb 11, 2008
- Built
- 1976
- Size
- 1,314 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 271
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 49
- Land description
- 100X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFD-2ATG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,314
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $75,600
- 25%
- Improvement value
- $230,200
- 75%
- Total assessment
- $305,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,874
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1976–20082events19762008
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $265,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$202Sq ft1,314RecordedMar 5, 2008 - 32 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,874 | +1.1% | $75,600 | $230,200 | $305,800 |
| 2023 | $7,792 | +0.4% | $75,600 | $230,200 | $305,800 |
| 2022 | $7,763 | +0.8% | $62,200 | $158,100 | $220,300 |
| 2021 | $7,702 | +1.7% | $62,200 | $158,100 | $220,300 |
| 2020 | $7,572 | +1.4% | $62,200 | $158,100 | $220,300 |
| 2019 | $7,464 | +1.5% | $62,200 | $158,100 | $220,300 |
| 2018 | $7,351 | +1.2% | $62,200 | $158,100 | $220,300 |
| 2017 | $7,268 | +2.5% | $62,200 | $158,100 | $220,300 |
| 2016 | $7,089 | +3.5% | $62,200 | $158,100 | $220,300 |
| 2015 | $6,851 | +6.9% | $62,200 | $158,100 | $220,300 |
| 2014 | $6,412 | +2.6% | $62,200 | $158,100 | $220,300 |
| 2013 | $6,249 | +14.1% | $62,200 | $158,100 | $220,300 |
| 2012 | $5,479 | -4.0% | $62,200 | $158,100 | $220,300 |
| 2011 | $5,710 | +2.1% | $30,000 | $89,000 | $119,000 |
| 2010 | $5,591 | +2.8% | $30,000 | $89,000 | $119,000 |
| 2009 | $5,439 | +3.2% | $30,000 | $89,000 | $119,000 |
| 2008 | $5,269 | +5.2% | $30,000 | $89,000 | $119,000 |
| 2007 | $5,009 | +7.5% | $30,000 | $89,000 | $119,000 |
| 2006 | $4,661 | +7.6% | $30,000 | $89,000 | $119,000 |
| 2005 | $4,333 | +7.8% | $30,000 | $89,000 | $119,000 |
| 2004 | $4,021 | +10.8% | $30,000 | $89,000 | $119,000 |
| 2003 | $3,628 | +7.2% | $30,000 | $89,000 | $119,000 |
| 2002 | $3,383 | +7.8% | $30,000 | $89,000 | $119,000 |
| 2001 | $3,138 | +1.1% | $30,000 | $89,000 | $119,000 |
| 2000 | $3,105 | -0.3% | $30,000 | $89,000 | $119,000 |
| 1999 | $3,115 | +0.8% | $30,000 | $89,000 | $119,000 |
| 1998 | $3,092 | +0.4% | $30,000 | $89,000 | $119,000 |
| 1997 | $3,080 | +2.0% | $30,000 | $89,000 | $119,000 |
| 1996 | $3,020 | +6.3% | $30,000 | $89,000 | $119,000 |
| 1995 | $2,841 | +2.2% | $30,000 | $89,000 | $119,000 |
| 1994 | $2,781 | +1.1% | $14,200 | $60,900 | $75,100 |
| 1993 | $2,751 | -0.5% | $14,200 | $60,900 | $75,100 |
| 1992 | $2,766 | +1.9% | $14,200 | $60,900 | $75,100 |
| 1991 | $2,714 | +13.5% | $14,200 | $60,900 | $75,100 |
| 1990 | $2,391 | +5.6% | $14,200 | $60,900 | $75,100 |
| 1989 | $2,263 | — | $14,200 | $60,900 | $75,100 |
100 Eachus Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Residential1,460 sq ftAssessed $316,4000.30 mi away+11% sq ftView details152 Weatherby Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Residential1,388 sq ftAssessed $223,3000.11 mi away+6% sq ftView details104 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,288 sq ftAssessed $339,3001.74 mi away-2% sq ftView details129 Barnsboro Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,406 sq ftAssessed $291,2001.76 mi away+7% sq ftView details138 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,456 sq ftAssessed $312,8001.49 mi away+11% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
