151 Glover Rd Mullica Hill, NJ 08062
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $388,800
- Last sale
- $290,000Nov 20, 2013
- Built
- 1974
- Size
- 2,256 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 271
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 49
- Land description
- 100X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SA1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,256
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $89,700
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $299,100
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $388,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,762
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1974–20132events19742013
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $290,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$129Sq ft2,256RecordedDec 26, 2013 - 40 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,762 | +1.1% | $89,700 | $299,100 | $388,800 |
| 2023 | $9,657 | +9.3% | $89,700 | $299,100 | $388,800 |
| 2022 | $8,838 | +0.8% | $74,700 | $183,200 | $257,900 |
| 2021 | $8,766 | +1.8% | $74,700 | $183,200 | $257,900 |
| 2020 | $8,614 | +1.5% | $74,700 | $183,200 | $257,900 |
| 2019 | $8,488 | +1.6% | $74,700 | $183,200 | $257,900 |
| 2018 | $8,356 | +1.2% | $74,700 | $183,200 | $257,900 |
| 2017 | $8,258 | +2.3% | $74,700 | $183,200 | $257,900 |
| 2016 | $8,071 | +3.5% | $74,700 | $176,100 | $250,800 |
| 2015 | $7,800 | +2.8% | $74,700 | $176,100 | $250,800 |
| 2014 | $7,584 | +7.9% | $74,700 | $176,100 | $250,800 |
| 2013 | $7,030 | +7.2% | $74,700 | $176,100 | $250,800 |
| 2012 | $6,557 | -3.9% | $62,200 | $176,100 | $238,300 |
| 2011 | $6,821 | +2.0% | $30,000 | $106,200 | $136,200 |
| 2010 | $6,685 | +2.7% | $30,000 | $106,200 | $136,200 |
| 2009 | $6,512 | +3.1% | $30,000 | $106,200 | $136,200 |
| 2008 | $6,317 | +5.0% | $30,000 | $106,200 | $136,200 |
| 2007 | $6,019 | +7.1% | $30,000 | $106,200 | $136,200 |
| 2006 | $5,621 | +7.2% | $30,000 | $106,200 | $136,200 |
| 2005 | $5,245 | +7.3% | $30,000 | $106,200 | $136,200 |
| 2004 | $4,888 | +11.6% | $30,000 | $106,200 | $136,200 |
| 2003 | $4,382 | +8.4% | $30,000 | $106,200 | $136,200 |
| 2002 | $4,044 | +9.1% | $30,000 | $106,200 | $136,200 |
| 2001 | $3,706 | +2.6% | $30,000 | $106,200 | $136,200 |
| 2000 | $3,611 | -0.3% | $30,000 | $106,200 | $136,200 |
| 1999 | $3,623 | +0.8% | $30,000 | $106,200 | $136,200 |
| 1998 | $3,596 | +0.4% | $30,000 | $106,200 | $136,200 |
| 1997 | $3,582 | +1.9% | $30,000 | $106,200 | $136,200 |
| 1996 | $3,514 | -1.1% | $30,000 | $106,200 | $136,200 |
| 1995 | $3,554 | +2.1% | $30,000 | $106,200 | $136,200 |
| 1994 | $3,480 | +1.1% | $14,200 | $78,100 | $92,300 |
| 1993 | $3,443 | -0.5% | $14,200 | $78,100 | $92,300 |
| 1992 | $3,461 | +1.9% | $14,200 | $78,100 | $92,300 |
| 1991 | $3,397 | +13.2% | $14,200 | $78,100 | $92,300 |
| 1990 | $3,000 | +5.5% | $14,200 | $78,100 | $92,300 |
| 1989 | $2,843 | — | $14,200 | $78,100 | $92,300 |
632 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,188 sq ftAssessed $388,4001.31 mi away-3% sq ftView details681 Jackson Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Residential2,360 sq ftAssessed $338,2000.31 mi away+5% sq ftView details468 Boody Mill Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,316 sq ftAssessed $415,8001.61 mi away+3% sq ftView details496 Boody Mill Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,120 sq ftAssessed $325,3001.49 mi away-6% sq ftView details693 Jackson Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Residential2,166 sq ftAssessed $321,8000.35 mi away-4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
