152 Linden Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1920 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $225,600
- Last sale
- —Dec 27, 2022
- Built
- 1920
- Size
- 1,792 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 67
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- .96 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF2DG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,792
- Acreage
- 0.96 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $81,500
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $144,100
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $225,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,809
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19201event1920
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,809 | +1.1% | $81,500 | $144,100 | $225,600 |
| 2023 | $5,748 | -13.5% | $81,500 | $144,100 | $225,600 |
| 2022 | $6,643 | +0.8% | $71,500 | $117,000 | $188,500 |
| 2021 | $6,590 | +1.7% | $71,500 | $117,000 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $6,479 | +1.4% | $71,500 | $117,000 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $6,386 | +1.5% | $71,500 | $117,000 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $6,290 | +1.2% | $71,500 | $117,000 | $188,500 |
| 2017 | $6,219 | +2.5% | $71,500 | $117,000 | $188,500 |
| 2016 | $6,066 | +3.5% | $71,500 | $117,000 | $188,500 |
| 2015 | $5,862 | +2.8% | $71,500 | $117,000 | $188,500 |
| 2014 | $5,700 | +2.5% | $71,500 | $117,000 | $188,500 |
| 2013 | $5,561 | +0.1% | $71,500 | $117,000 | $188,500 |
| 2012 | $5,555 | -3.9% | $71,500 | $117,000 | $188,500 |
| 2011 | $5,779 | +2.0% | $45,500 | $69,900 | $115,400 |
| 2010 | $5,664 | +2.7% | $45,500 | $69,900 | $115,400 |
| 2009 | $5,517 | +3.1% | $45,500 | $69,900 | $115,400 |
| 2008 | $5,352 | +5.0% | $45,500 | $69,900 | $115,400 |
| 2007 | $5,100 | +7.1% | $45,500 | $69,900 | $115,400 |
| 2006 | $4,763 | +7.2% | $45,500 | $69,900 | $115,400 |
| 2005 | $4,444 | +7.3% | $45,500 | $69,900 | $115,400 |
| 2004 | $4,142 | +11.6% | $45,500 | $69,900 | $115,400 |
| 2003 | $3,712 | +8.4% | $45,500 | $69,900 | $115,400 |
| 2002 | $3,426 | +9.1% | $45,500 | $69,900 | $115,400 |
| 2001 | $3,140 | +2.6% | $45,500 | $69,900 | $115,400 |
| 2000 | $3,059 | -0.3% | $45,500 | $69,900 | $115,400 |
| 1999 | $3,070 | +0.8% | $45,500 | $69,900 | $115,400 |
| 1998 | $3,047 | +0.4% | $45,500 | $69,900 | $115,400 |
| 1997 | $3,035 | +1.9% | $45,500 | $69,900 | $115,400 |
| 1996 | $2,977 | +32.6% | $45,500 | $69,900 | $115,400 |
| 1995 | $2,245 | +2.1% | $45,500 | $69,900 | $115,400 |
| 1994 | $2,198 | +1.1% | $14,800 | $43,500 | $58,300 |
| 1993 | $2,175 | -0.5% | $14,800 | $43,500 | $58,300 |
| 1992 | $2,186 | +1.9% | $14,800 | $43,500 | $58,300 |
| 1991 | $2,145 | +13.2% | $14,800 | $43,500 | $58,300 |
| 1990 | $1,895 | +21.1% | $14,800 | $43,500 | $58,300 |
| 1989 | $1,565 | — | $14,800 | $36,000 | $50,800 |
58 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,764 sq ftAssessed $351,2000.17 mi away-2% sq ftView details181 Franklin Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,739 sq ftAssessed $267,9000.15 mi away-3% sq ftView details164 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,827 sq ftAssessed $238,1000.52 mi away+2% sq ftView details200 Harrison Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,830 sq ftAssessed $332,8000.70 mi away+2% sq ftView details166 Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,892 sq ftAssessed $245,8000.05 mi away+6% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 177 Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1.01
- 197 Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1.02
- 181 Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 167 Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 160 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- 168 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 176 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6
- 320 Berkley Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
