320 Berkley Rd Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $204,000
- Last sale
- $106,000Jul 31, 1998
- Built
- 1915
- Size
- 1,409 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 67
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 120X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,409
- Acreage
- 0.28 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $47,000
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $157,000
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $204,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,253
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1915–19982events19151998
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $106,000
Deed recorded
- 84 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,253 | +1.1% | $47,000 | $157,000 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $5,198 | +4.7% | $47,000 | $157,000 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $4,965 | +0.8% | $39,000 | $101,900 | $140,900 |
| 2021 | $4,926 | +1.7% | $39,000 | $101,900 | $140,900 |
| 2020 | $4,843 | +1.4% | $39,000 | $101,900 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $4,774 | +1.5% | $39,000 | $101,900 | $140,900 |
| 2018 | $4,702 | +1.2% | $39,000 | $101,900 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $4,648 | +2.5% | $39,000 | $101,900 | $140,900 |
| 2016 | $4,534 | -11.5% | $39,000 | $101,900 | $140,900 |
| 2015 | $5,122 | +2.8% | $39,000 | $101,900 | $140,900 |
| 2014 | $4,981 | +2.5% | $39,000 | $125,700 | $164,700 |
| 2013 | $4,859 | +12.6% | $39,000 | $125,700 | $164,700 |
| 2012 | $4,313 | -3.9% | $39,000 | $125,700 | $164,700 |
| 2011 | $4,487 | +2.0% | $24,800 | $64,800 | $89,600 |
| 2010 | $4,398 | +2.7% | $24,800 | $64,800 | $89,600 |
| 2009 | $4,284 | +3.1% | $24,800 | $64,800 | $89,600 |
| 2008 | $4,156 | +5.0% | $24,800 | $64,800 | $89,600 |
| 2007 | $3,959 | +8.0% | $24,800 | $64,800 | $89,600 |
| 2006 | $3,665 | +7.2% | $24,800 | $64,800 | $89,600 |
| 2005 | $3,420 | +7.3% | $24,800 | $64,800 | $88,800 |
| 2004 | $3,187 | +11.6% | $24,800 | $64,800 | $88,800 |
| 2003 | $2,857 | +8.4% | $24,800 | $64,800 | $88,800 |
| 2002 | $2,636 | +9.1% | $24,800 | $64,800 | $88,800 |
| 2001 | $2,416 | +2.6% | $24,800 | $64,000 | $88,800 |
| 2000 | $2,354 | -0.3% | $24,800 | $64,000 | $88,800 |
| 1999 | $2,362 | +0.8% | $24,800 | $64,000 | $88,800 |
| 1998 | $2,344 | +0.4% | $24,800 | $64,000 | $88,800 |
| 1997 | $2,335 | +1.9% | $24,800 | $64,000 | $88,800 |
| 1996 | $2,291 | +29.1% | $24,800 | $64,000 | $88,800 |
| 1995 | $1,775 | +2.1% | $24,800 | $64,000 | $88,800 |
| 1994 | $1,738 | +1.1% | $11,600 | $34,500 | $46,100 |
| 1993 | $1,720 | -0.5% | $11,600 | $34,500 | $46,100 |
| 1992 | $1,729 | +1.9% | $11,600 | $34,500 | $46,100 |
| 1991 | $1,696 | +13.2% | $11,600 | $34,500 | $46,100 |
| 1990 | $1,498 | +5.5% | $11,600 | $34,500 | $46,100 |
| 1989 | $1,420 | — | $11,600 | $34,500 | $46,100 |
190 Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,432 sq ftAssessed $258,9000.05 mi away+2% sq ftView details160 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,375 sq ftAssessed $221,5000.07 mi away-2% sq ftView details116 Mccarthy Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,393 sq ftAssessed $202,5000.70 mi away-1% sq ftView details76 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,436 sq ftAssessed $99,4000.54 mi away+2% sq ftView details18 Barlow Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,347 sq ftAssessed $308,4001.17 mi away-4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 177 Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1.01
- 197 Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1.02
- 181 Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 167 Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 152 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 160 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- 168 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 176 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
