176 Linden Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $238,600
- Last sale
- $1Mar 12, 2024
- Built
- 1900
- Size
- 1,264 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 67
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 180X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5SF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,264
- Acreage
- 0.41 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $65,700
- 28%
- Improvement value
- $172,900
- 72%
- Total assessment
- $238,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,894
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1900–20243events19002024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $3,650
Deed recorded
- 50 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,894 | +1.1% | $65,700 | $172,900 | $238,600 |
| 2023 | $5,830 | +8.4% | $65,700 | $172,900 | $238,600 |
| 2022 | $5,378 | +0.8% | $55,700 | $104,000 | $159,700 |
| 2021 | $5,333 | +1.8% | $55,700 | $104,000 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $5,239 | +1.5% | $55,700 | $104,000 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $5,161 | +1.6% | $55,700 | $104,000 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $5,079 | +1.2% | $55,700 | $104,000 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $5,019 | +2.6% | $55,700 | $104,000 | $159,700 |
| 2016 | $4,889 | +3.7% | $55,700 | $104,000 | $159,700 |
| 2015 | $4,717 | +3.0% | $55,700 | $104,000 | $159,700 |
| 2014 | $4,579 | +2.6% | $55,700 | $104,000 | $159,700 |
| 2013 | $4,461 | +12.7% | $55,700 | $104,000 | $159,700 |
| 2012 | $3,957 | -4.1% | $55,700 | $104,000 | $159,700 |
| 2011 | $4,127 | +2.2% | $31,500 | $55,900 | $87,400 |
| 2010 | $4,040 | +2.8% | $31,500 | $55,900 | $87,400 |
| 2009 | $3,929 | +3.3% | $31,500 | $55,900 | $87,400 |
| 2008 | $3,804 | +5.3% | $31,500 | $55,900 | $87,400 |
| 2007 | $3,612 | +7.6% | $31,500 | $55,900 | $87,400 |
| 2006 | $3,357 | +7.7% | $31,500 | $55,900 | $87,400 |
| 2005 | $3,116 | +7.9% | $31,500 | $55,900 | $87,400 |
| 2004 | $2,887 | +10.5% | $31,500 | $55,900 | $87,400 |
| 2003 | $2,612 | +6.8% | $31,500 | $55,900 | $87,400 |
| 2002 | $2,445 | +7.3% | $31,500 | $55,900 | $87,400 |
| 2001 | $2,278 | +0.5% | $31,500 | $55,900 | $87,400 |
| 2000 | $2,267 | -0.3% | $31,500 | $55,900 | $87,400 |
| 1999 | $2,275 | +0.8% | $31,500 | $55,900 | $87,400 |
| 1998 | $2,257 | +0.4% | $31,500 | $55,900 | $87,400 |
| 1997 | $2,249 | +2.0% | $31,500 | $55,900 | $87,400 |
| 1996 | $2,205 | +15.2% | $31,500 | $55,900 | $87,400 |
| 1995 | $1,914 | +2.2% | $31,500 | $55,900 | $87,400 |
| 1994 | $1,873 | +1.1% | $12,100 | $38,900 | $51,000 |
| 1993 | $1,852 | -0.5% | $12,100 | $38,900 | $51,000 |
| 1992 | $1,863 | +2.0% | $12,100 | $38,900 | $51,000 |
| 1991 | $1,827 | +13.6% | $12,100 | $38,900 | $51,000 |
| 1990 | $1,608 | +5.7% | $12,100 | $38,900 | $51,000 |
| 1989 | $1,521 | — | $12,100 | $38,900 | $51,000 |
502 Sunflower Way, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,260 sq ftAssessed $206,9000.36 mi awaysame sizeView details408 Redbud Ln, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,260 sq ftAssessed $208,9000.35 mi awaysame sizeView details510 Sunflower Way, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,260 sq ftAssessed $191,3000.38 mi awaysame sizeView details608 Sunflower Way, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,260 sq ftAssessed $206,9000.39 mi awaysame sizeView details602 Sunflower Way, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,260 sq ftAssessed $208,9000.39 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 177 Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1.01
- 197 Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1.02
- 181 Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 167 Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 152 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 160 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- 168 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 320 Berkley Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
