280 Berkley Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 2001 · ResidentialLong-term owner since Oct 30, 2001 · Widow/widower2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $274,600
- Last sale
- $28,500Oct 30, 2001
- Built
- 2001
- Size
- 2,128 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 77
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- .847 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,128
- Acreage
- 0.85 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $51,700
- 19%
- Improvement value
- $222,900
- 81%
- Total assessment
- $274,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,821
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 20012events2001
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $28,500
Deed recorded
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,821 | +1.1% | $51,700 | $222,900 | $274,600 |
| 2023 | $6,747 | +10.1% | $51,700 | $222,900 | $274,600 |
| 2022 | $6,128 | +0.8% | $45,100 | $135,900 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $6,078 | +1.8% | $45,100 | $135,900 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $5,971 | +1.5% | $45,100 | $135,900 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $5,882 | +1.6% | $45,100 | $135,900 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $5,790 | +1.2% | $45,100 | $135,900 | $181,000 |
| 2017 | $5,721 | +2.6% | $45,100 | $135,900 | $181,000 |
| 2016 | $5,575 | +3.6% | $45,100 | $135,900 | $181,000 |
| 2015 | $5,379 | +3.0% | $45,100 | $135,900 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $5,223 | -17.9% | $45,100 | $135,900 | $181,000 |
| 2013 | $6,361 | +15.1% | $45,100 | $135,900 | $181,000 |
| 2012 | $5,527 | -4.0% | $61,800 | $162,300 | $224,100 |
| 2011 | $5,760 | +2.1% | $33,100 | $86,900 | $120,000 |
| 2010 | $5,640 | +2.8% | $33,100 | $86,900 | $120,000 |
| 2009 | $5,487 | +8.3% | $33,100 | $86,900 | $120,000 |
| 2008 | $5,066 | +5.5% | $33,100 | $86,900 | $120,000 |
| 2007 | $4,803 | +7.9% | $33,100 | $86,900 | $120,000 |
| 2006 | $4,452 | -2.0% | $33,100 | $86,900 | $120,000 |
| 2005 | $4,544 | +7.3% | $33,100 | $86,900 | $120,000 |
| 2004 | $4,235 | +11.6% | $31,100 | $86,900 | $118,000 |
| 2003 | $3,796 | +310.0% | $31,100 | $86,900 | $118,000 |
| 2002 | $926 | +5.6% | $31,100 | — | $31,100 |
| 2001 | $877 | +6.4% | $31,100 | — | $31,100 |
| 2000 | $824 | -0.3% | $31,100 | — | $31,100 |
| 1999 | $827 | -19.4% | $31,100 | — | $31,100 |
| 1998 | $1,027 | +0.4% | $31,100 | — | $31,100 |
| 1997 | $1,023 | +1.9% | $38,900 | — | $38,900 |
| 1996 | $1,004 | +168.7% | $38,900 | — | $38,900 |
| 1995 | $373 | +2.1% | $38,900 | — | $38,900 |
| 1994 | $366 | +1.1% | $9,700 | — | $9,700 |
| 1993 | $362 | -0.5% | $9,700 | — | $9,700 |
| 1992 | $364 | +1.9% | $9,700 | — | $9,700 |
| 1991 | $357 | +13.2% | $9,700 | — | $9,700 |
| 1990 | $315 | +5.5% | $9,700 | — | $9,700 |
| 1989 | $299 | — | $9,700 | — | $9,700 |
491 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,195 sq ftAssessed $360,9001.26 mi away+3% sq ftView details692 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,364 sq ftAssessed $336,9001.46 mi away+11% sq ftView details114 Washington Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,060 sq ftAssessed $376,3000.43 mi away-3% sq ftView details20 Maryland Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,061 sq ftAssessed $370,5000.91 mi away-3% sq ftView details210 Hampton Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,054 sq ftAssessed $350,9000.61 mi away-3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
