80 Glenwood Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $274,900
- Last sale
- $58,000Aug 16, 1985
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 1,814 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 77
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 125X220
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,814
- Acreage
- 0.63 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $71,100
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $203,800
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $274,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,079
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1950–19852events19501985
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $58,000
Deed recorded
- 36 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,079 | +1.1% | $71,100 | $203,800 | $274,900 |
| 2023 | $7,004 | +10.1% | $71,100 | $203,800 | $274,900 |
| 2022 | $6,361 | +0.8% | $61,400 | $119,100 | $180,500 |
| 2021 | $6,310 | +1.7% | $61,400 | $119,100 | $180,500 |
| 2020 | $6,204 | +1.4% | $61,400 | $119,100 | $180,500 |
| 2019 | $6,115 | +1.5% | $61,400 | $119,100 | $180,500 |
| 2018 | $6,023 | +1.2% | $61,400 | $119,100 | $180,500 |
| 2017 | $5,955 | +2.5% | $61,400 | $119,100 | $180,500 |
| 2016 | $5,808 | +3.5% | $61,400 | $119,100 | $180,500 |
| 2015 | $5,614 | +2.8% | $61,400 | $119,100 | $180,500 |
| 2014 | $5,458 | +2.5% | $61,400 | $119,100 | $180,500 |
| 2013 | $5,325 | -0.2% | $61,400 | $119,100 | $180,500 |
| 2012 | $5,334 | -3.9% | $61,400 | $119,100 | $180,500 |
| 2011 | $5,549 | +2.0% | $32,200 | $78,600 | $110,800 |
| 2010 | $5,438 | +2.7% | $32,200 | $78,600 | $110,800 |
| 2009 | $5,297 | +3.1% | $32,200 | $78,600 | $110,800 |
| 2008 | $5,139 | +5.0% | $32,200 | $78,600 | $110,800 |
| 2007 | $4,896 | +7.1% | $32,200 | $78,600 | $110,800 |
| 2006 | $4,573 | +10.8% | $32,200 | $78,600 | $110,800 |
| 2005 | $4,128 | +7.3% | $32,200 | $78,600 | $110,800 |
| 2004 | $3,847 | +20.6% | $28,600 | $78,600 | $107,200 |
| 2003 | $3,191 | +8.4% | $28,600 | $78,600 | $107,200 |
| 2002 | $2,945 | +9.1% | $28,600 | $78,600 | $99,200 |
| 2001 | $2,699 | +2.6% | $28,600 | $78,600 | $99,200 |
| 2000 | $2,630 | -0.3% | $28,600 | $78,600 | $99,200 |
| 1999 | $2,639 | +0.8% | $28,600 | $78,600 | $99,200 |
| 1998 | $2,619 | +0.4% | $28,600 | $78,600 | $99,200 |
| 1997 | $2,609 | +1.9% | $28,600 | $70,600 | $99,200 |
| 1996 | $2,559 | +18.7% | $28,600 | $70,600 | $99,200 |
| 1995 | $2,156 | +2.1% | $28,600 | $70,600 | $99,200 |
| 1994 | $2,111 | +1.1% | $12,600 | $43,400 | $56,000 |
| 1993 | $2,089 | -0.5% | $12,600 | $43,400 | $56,000 |
| 1992 | $2,100 | +1.9% | $12,600 | $43,400 | $56,000 |
| 1991 | $2,061 | +13.2% | $12,600 | $43,400 | $56,000 |
| 1990 | $1,820 | +5.5% | $12,600 | $43,400 | $56,000 |
| 1989 | $1,725 | — | $12,600 | $43,400 | $56,000 |
303 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,868 sq ftAssessed $293,8000.62 mi away+3% sq ftView details644 Pierre Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,784 sq ftAssessed $283,7001.44 mi away-2% sq ftView details327 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,868 sq ftAssessed $164,6000.67 mi away+3% sq ftView details600 Sherwood Pl, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,799 sq ftAssessed $240,7001.51 mi away-1% sq ftView details152 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,792 sq ftAssessed $225,6000.15 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
