76 Glenwood Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $275,100
- Last sale
- $96,000Apr 29, 1996
- Built
- 1940
- Size
- 2,040 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 77
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 100X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SCB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,040
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $56,500
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $218,600
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $275,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,084
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1940–19962events19401996
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $96,000
Deed recorded
- 56 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,084 | +1.1% | $56,500 | $218,600 | $275,100 |
| 2023 | $7,010 | +30.3% | $56,500 | $218,600 | $275,100 |
| 2022 | $5,381 | +0.8% | $46,500 | $106,200 | $152,700 |
| 2021 | $5,338 | +1.7% | $46,500 | $106,200 | $152,700 |
| 2020 | $5,248 | +1.4% | $46,500 | $106,200 | $152,700 |
| 2019 | $5,173 | +1.5% | $46,500 | $106,200 | $152,700 |
| 2018 | $5,096 | +1.2% | $46,500 | $106,200 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $5,038 | +2.5% | $46,500 | $106,200 | $152,700 |
| 2016 | $4,914 | +3.5% | $46,500 | $106,200 | $152,700 |
| 2015 | $4,749 | +14.0% | $46,500 | $106,200 | $152,700 |
| 2014 | $4,164 | +2.5% | $46,500 | $106,200 | $152,700 |
| 2013 | $4,062 | +11.5% | $46,500 | $106,200 | $137,700 |
| 2012 | $3,644 | -3.9% | $46,500 | $106,200 | $137,700 |
| 2011 | $3,791 | +10.2% | $22,500 | $68,200 | $75,700 |
| 2010 | $3,441 | +2.7% | $22,500 | $68,200 | $75,700 |
| 2009 | $3,351 | +3.1% | $22,500 | $47,600 | $70,100 |
| 2008 | $3,251 | +5.0% | $22,500 | $47,600 | $70,100 |
| 2007 | $3,098 | +7.1% | $22,500 | $47,600 | $70,100 |
| 2006 | $2,893 | +7.2% | $22,500 | $47,600 | $70,100 |
| 2005 | $2,700 | +7.3% | $22,500 | $47,600 | $70,100 |
| 2004 | $2,516 | +11.6% | $22,500 | $47,600 | $70,100 |
| 2003 | $2,255 | +8.4% | $22,500 | $47,600 | $70,100 |
| 2002 | $2,081 | +9.1% | $22,500 | $47,600 | $70,100 |
| 2001 | $1,907 | +2.6% | $22,500 | $47,600 | $70,100 |
| 2000 | $1,858 | -0.3% | $22,500 | $47,600 | $70,100 |
| 1999 | $1,865 | +0.8% | $22,500 | $47,600 | $70,100 |
| 1998 | $1,851 | +0.4% | $22,500 | $47,600 | $70,100 |
| 1997 | $1,844 | +1.9% | $22,500 | $47,600 | $70,100 |
| 1996 | $1,809 | -7.0% | $22,500 | $47,600 | $70,100 |
| 1995 | $1,944 | +2.1% | $22,500 | $47,600 | $70,100 |
| 1994 | $1,904 | +1.1% | $11,200 | $39,300 | $50,500 |
| 1993 | $1,884 | -0.5% | $11,200 | $39,300 | $50,500 |
| 1992 | $1,894 | +1.9% | $11,200 | $39,300 | $50,500 |
| 1991 | $1,858 | +13.2% | $11,200 | $39,300 | $50,500 |
| 1990 | $1,641 | +5.5% | $11,200 | $39,300 | $50,500 |
| 1989 | $1,555 | — | $11,200 | $39,300 | $50,500 |
485 Harrison Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,914 sq ftAssessed $277,3000.79 mi away-6% sq ftView details290 Berkley Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,048 sq ftAssessed $322,4000.12 mi awaysame sizeView details40 Cape May Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,063 sq ftAssessed $441,2001.82 mi away+1% sq ftView details84 Hickory Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,110 sq ftAssessed $295,4000.13 mi away+3% sq ftView details524 Mt Royal Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,958 sq ftAssessed $268,5001.73 mi away-4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
