111 Mantua Blvd Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $267,000
- Last sale
- $155,000Apr 21, 1995
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.22 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 96
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 20
- Land description
- 0.215 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.22 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $93,600
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $173,400
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $267,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,875
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19951event1995
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $155,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,875 | +1.1% | $93,600 | $173,400 | $267,000 |
| 2023 | $6,803 | -21.0% | $93,600 | $173,400 | $267,000 |
| 2022 | $8,616 | +0.8% | $144,400 | $100,100 | $244,500 |
| 2021 | $8,548 | +1.7% | $144,400 | $100,100 | $244,500 |
| 2020 | $8,403 | +1.4% | $144,400 | $100,100 | $244,500 |
| 2019 | $8,284 | +1.5% | $144,400 | $100,100 | $244,500 |
| 2018 | $8,159 | +1.2% | $144,400 | $100,100 | $244,500 |
| 2017 | $8,066 | +2.5% | $144,400 | $100,100 | $244,500 |
| 2016 | $7,868 | +3.5% | $144,400 | $100,100 | $244,500 |
| 2015 | $7,604 | +2.8% | $144,400 | $100,100 | $244,500 |
| 2014 | $7,394 | +2.5% | $144,400 | $100,100 | $244,500 |
| 2013 | $7,213 | +6.9% | $144,400 | $100,100 | $244,500 |
| 2012 | $6,749 | -3.9% | $144,400 | $100,100 | $244,500 |
| 2011 | $7,021 | +2.0% | $26,200 | $114,000 | $140,200 |
| 2010 | $6,881 | +2.7% | $26,200 | $114,000 | $140,200 |
| 2009 | $6,703 | +3.1% | $26,200 | $114,000 | $140,200 |
| 2008 | $6,502 | +5.0% | $26,200 | $114,000 | $140,200 |
| 2007 | $6,195 | +7.1% | $26,200 | $114,000 | $140,200 |
| 2006 | $5,786 | +7.2% | $26,200 | $114,000 | $140,200 |
| 2005 | $5,399 | +7.3% | $26,200 | $114,000 | $140,200 |
| 2004 | $5,032 | +11.6% | $26,200 | $114,000 | $140,200 |
| 2003 | $4,510 | +8.1% | $26,200 | $114,000 | $140,200 |
| 2002 | $4,174 | +5.6% | $26,200 | $114,000 | $140,200 |
| 2001 | $3,954 | +6.4% | $26,200 | $114,000 | $140,200 |
| 2000 | $3,717 | -0.3% | $26,200 | $114,000 | $140,200 |
| 1999 | $3,729 | +0.8% | $26,200 | $114,000 | $140,200 |
| 1998 | $3,701 | +0.4% | $26,200 | $114,000 | $140,200 |
| 1997 | $3,687 | +1.9% | $26,200 | $114,000 | $140,200 |
| 1996 | $3,617 | -1.3% | $26,200 | $114,000 | $140,200 |
| 1995 | $3,665 | +2.1% | $26,200 | $114,000 | $140,200 |
| 1994 | $3,589 | +1.1% | $16,700 | $78,500 | $95,200 |
| 1993 | $3,551 | — | $16,700 | $78,500 | $95,200 |
440 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $277,6000.75 mi awayView details102 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $349,1000.04 mi awayView details49-53 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $219,6000.60 mi awayView details170 Norwood Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $208,7000.59 mi awayView details532 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $293,4001.04 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 115 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 125 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 137-139 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- 145 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- Norris St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6
- 222 Norris St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 230 Norris St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8
- 145 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 9
- 137-139 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 11
- 135 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 12
- 125 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 13
- Turner Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 17
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
