Skip to content

319 Monument AveNational Park, NJ 08063

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$49,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2018

Property Information

Block16
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityNational Park Boro
Tax Map Page01

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage740
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,000
41%
Improvement Value:$61,100
59%
Total Assessment$104,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,951+1.6%
2024$4,873+4.3%
2023$4,672-0.3%
2022$4,685+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft740DeedBook 5984, Page 24Recorded11/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005930-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-014604-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$144,200
DeedBook 4268, Page 106

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$78,000
DeedBook 3528, Page 151

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932