Skip to content

425 Summit AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$239,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2024

Property Information

Block117
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,500
23%
Improvement Value:$73,000
77%
Total Assessment$94,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,158+0.1%
2024$4,154+3.9%
2023$3,999+0.6%
2022$3,975+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000
Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 7035, Page 304Recorded7/15/2024

Foreclosure Case F-008406-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 3912, Page 159

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 3763, Page 165

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947