Skip to content

508 Billings AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2024

Property Information

Block23
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SS1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,162
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
27%
Improvement Value:$77,100
73%
Total Assessment$106,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,664+0.1%
2024$4,660+3.9%
2023$4,486+0.6%
2022$4,458+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
Sq Ft1,162DeedBook 7007, Page 33Recorded5/14/2024

Foreclosure Case F-002456-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 3318, Page 176

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956