Skip to content

1702 Swedesboro AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2023

Property Information

Block118
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,520
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,700
14%
Improvement Value:$97,000
86%
Total Assessment$112,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,959+0.1%
2024$4,954+3.9%
2023$4,769+39.7%
2022$3,415+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
Sq Ft1,520DeedBook 6877, Page 249Recorded7/13/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
Sq Ft1,520DeedBook 6396, Page 206Recorded1/4/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$58,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 6315, Page 195Recorded7/30/2020

Foreclosure Case F-028172-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-049461-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 3509, Page 176

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938