Skip to content

533 Billings AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2022

Property Information

Block15
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,907
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
20%
Improvement Value:$116,000
80%
Total Assessment$144,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,376+0.1%
2024$6,370+3.9%
2023$6,132+0.6%
2022$6,094+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
Sq Ft1,907DeedBook 6712, Page 122Recorded7/12/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
Sq Ft1,907DeedBook 6691, Page 329Recorded6/8/2022

Foreclosure Case F-001528-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$172,500
DeedBook 4584, Page 59

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
DeedBook 4123, Page 197

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920