Skip to content

123 Greenwich AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$38,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2017

Property Information

Block19
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,148
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
26%
Improvement Value:$85,400
74%
Total Assessment$115,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,078+0.1%
2024$5,073+3.9%
2023$4,884+0.6%
2022$4,854+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,148DeedBook 5725, Page 63Recorded9/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010885-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-003569-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976