Skip to content

641 Greenwich AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2023

Property Information

Block24
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,533
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
24%
Improvement Value:$89,200
76%
Total Assessment$118,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,196+0.1%
2024$5,192+3.9%
2023$4,998+0.6%
2022$4,967+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-022516-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-020574-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$29,900
DeedBook 3321, Page 32

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930