Skip to content

328 Greenwich AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$133,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2020

Property Information

Block28
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
26%
Improvement Value:$83,700
74%
Total Assessment$112,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,954+0.1%
2024$4,950+3.9%
2023$4,765+0.6%
2022$4,736+16.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$133,500
Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 6278, Page 195Recorded5/8/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$34,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 5928, Page 48Recorded8/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-000521-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 3978, Page 321

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940