Skip to content

123 Billingsport RdPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$46,000
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2019

Property Information

Block33
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,087
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,200
34%
Improvement Value:$59,600
66%
Total Assessment$90,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,995+0.1%
2024$3,992+3.9%
2023$3,843+0.6%
2022$3,819+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$46,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,087DeedBook 6088, Page 337Recorded5/22/2019

Foreclosure Case F-008921-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001326-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$89,400
DeedBook 3900, Page 246

Property Sale

Sale
$49,900
DeedBook 3825, Page 159

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930